Momentum Realty

Northeast Florida housing market today: 0 new listings, 0 price cuts, 0 under contract

Live Northeast Florida market activity from the MLS, updated hourly: new listings, price cuts, homes going under contract and closings today and this week, city by city. As of 1:21 AM ET, Thursday, October 22, 2026.

0New listings today
1571 in 7 days
0Price cuts today
953 in 7 days
0Under contract today
453 in 7 days
0Closed today
89 in 7 days

By city (today / last 7 days)

CityNew listings
today / 7 days
Price cuts
today / 7 days
Under contract
today / 7 days
Closed
today / 7 days
Jacksonville0 / 8270 / 4650 / 2350 / 43
St. Augustine0 / 1550 / 1280 / 530 / 5
St. Johns0 / 1010 / 260 / 230 / 4
Green Cove Springs0 / 620 / 690 / 150 / 5
Orange Park0 / 670 / 280 / 140 / 5
Middleburg0 / 190 / 470 / 190 / 8
Yulee0 / 440 / 150 / 70 / 4
Ponte Vedra0 / 350 / 190 / 100 / 1
Fernandina Beach0 / 410 / 170 / 60 / 1
Ponte Vedra Beach0 / 280 / 210 / 110 / 2
Jacksonville Beach0 / 320 / 230 / 60 / 1
Fleming Island0 / 230 / 150 / 70 / 1
Palatka0 / 210 / 60 / 80 / 3
Callahan0 / 190 / 70 / 40 / 0
Atlantic Beach0 / 140 / 80 / 30 / 0
Keystone Heights0 / 130 / 60 / 40 / 0
Starke0 / 120 / 70 / 20 / 0
Neptune Beach0 / 100 / 20 / 20 / 1
Crescent City0 / 50 / 60 / 20 / 0
Interlachen0 / 20 / 60 / 40 / 1
Hastings0 / 60 / 60 / 00 / 0
Macclenny0 / 40 / 40 / 20 / 0
Melrose0 / 10 / 40 / 40 / 0
Elkton0 / 30 / 20 / 00 / 2
Satsuma0 / 30 / 20 / 20 / 0
Palm Valley0 / 60 / 10 / 00 / 0
Hilliard0 / 30 / 10 / 20 / 0
St. Augustine Beach0 / 00 / 40 / 10 / 0
Hampton0 / 30 / 00 / 10 / 1
Glen St. Mary0 / 10 / 10 / 20 / 0
Georgetown0 / 30 / 00 / 00 / 0
Sanderson0 / 00 / 20 / 00 / 1
East Palatka0 / 10 / 10 / 10 / 0
Welaka0 / 10 / 20 / 00 / 0
Hawthorne0 / 00 / 10 / 10 / 0
Palm Coast0 / 20 / 00 / 00 / 0
Baldwin0 / 10 / 00 / 00 / 0
Brooker0 / 00 / 10 / 00 / 0
St. Augustine South0 / 00 / 00 / 10 / 0
Fruit Cove0 / 10 / 00 / 00 / 0
Florahome0 / 10 / 00 / 00 / 0
Branford0 / 00 / 00 / 10 / 0
Lawtey0 / 10 / 00 / 00 / 0

Day by day

DayNew listingsPrice cutsUnder contractClosed
Fri Oct 1648224710629
Sat Oct 1721359402
Sun Oct 187854452
Mon Oct 1918719610722
Tue Oct 202101997619
Wed Oct 214011987915
Thu Oct 220000

See every home listed in Northeast Florida in the last 48 hours →

Source: Data provided by realMLS. The data relating to real estate on this page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of the Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Momentum Realty are marked with the listing broker's name. Data provided is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. © 2026 Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Counts are Momentum Realty's own hourly observations of the MLS feed (residential, internet-display listings in the counties this site covers) and are not official MLS statistics. Price changes are our observation of the list price between hourly checks.