Momentum Realty

Volusia & Flagler housing market today: 50 new listings, 31 price cuts, 7 under contract

Live Volusia & Flagler market activity from the MLS, updated hourly: new listings, price cuts, homes going under contract and closings today and this week, city by city. As of 1:05 PM ET, Monday, October 19, 2026.

50New listings today
494 in 7 days
31Price cuts today
223 in 7 days
7Under contract today
79 in 7 days
2Closed today
20 in 7 days

By city (today / last 7 days)

CityNew listings
today / 7 days
Price cuts
today / 7 days
Under contract
today / 7 days
Closed
today / 7 days
Ormond Beach14 / 1297 / 522 / 200 / 6
Port Orange10 / 946 / 322 / 151 / 4
Daytona Beach5 / 644 / 570 / 130 / 4
New Smyrna Beach4 / 534 / 231 / 30 / 2
Palm Coast4 / 378 / 181 / 50 / 1
Daytona Beach Shores1 / 171 / 110 / 90 / 0
Edgewater5 / 290 / 11 / 40 / 1
DeLand2 / 170 / 50 / 10 / 0
Deltona0 / 131 / 50 / 31 / 1
South Daytona0 / 120 / 60 / 10 / 0
Holly Hill1 / 70 / 60 / 30 / 1
Ponce Inlet1 / 70 / 30 / 20 / 0
Flagler Beach2 / 120 / 00 / 00 / 0
Oak Hill1 / 10 / 20 / 00 / 0
DeBary0 / 20 / 00 / 00 / 0
Bunnell0 / 00 / 10 / 00 / 0
Osteen0 / 00 / 10 / 00 / 0
Seville0 / 00 / 00 / 00 / 0

Day by day

DayNew listingsPrice cutsUnder contractClosed
Tue Oct 136927152
Wed Oct 148546114
Thu Oct 1511048136
Fri Oct 168651225
Sat Oct 1750971
Sun Oct 18441140
Mon Oct 19503172

Biggest price cuts today

  1. 404 S Beach Street 1001 Daytona Beach · $150,000 → $135,000 (-10.0%)
  2. 71 Royal Oak Drive Palm Coast · $345,000 → $315,000 (-8.7%)
  3. 5680 Palm Avenue Port Orange · $284,050 → $259,900 (-8.5%)
  4. 10 Cotton Mill Court Ormond Beach · $540,000 → $499,000 (-7.6%)
  5. 3703 S Atlantic Avenue 1004 Daytona Beach Shores · $749,900 → $700,000 (-6.7%)
  6. 3722 Longford Circle Ormond Beach · $550,000 → $517,500 (-5.9%)
  7. 1452 Pecos Drive Ormond Beach · $949,900 → $900,000 (-5.3%)
  8. 6191 Turtlemound Road New Smyrna Beach · $1,593,000 → $1,530,000 (-4.0%)
  9. 6516 Pathelen Drive Port Orange · $139,900 → $134,900 (-3.6%)
  10. 530 Club House Boulevard New Smyrna Beach · $569,000 → $550,000 (-3.3%)
  11. 47 Cambridge Trace Ormond Beach · $697,000 → $675,000 (-3.2%)
  12. Listing Port Orange · $174,990 → $169,990 (-2.9%)
  13. 294 Gypsy Palace Lane Daytona Beach · $358,888 → $349,000 (-2.8%)
  14. 67 Seabreeze Drive Ormond Beach · $439,900 → $429,000 (-2.5%)
  15. 631 Landshark Boulevard Daytona Beach · $464,500 → $455,000 (-2.0%)

See every home listed in Volusia & Flagler in the last 48 hours →

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS® © 2026 Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®, Inc. Counts are Momentum Realty's own hourly observations of the MLS feed (residential, internet-display listings in the counties this site covers) and are not official MLS statistics. Price changes are our observation of the list price between hourly checks.