Momentum Realty

the Emerald Coast housing market today: 2 new listings, 2 price cuts, 1 under contract

Live the Emerald Coast market activity from the MLS, updated hourly: new listings, price cuts, homes going under contract and closings today and this week, city by city. As of 7:45 AM ET, Tuesday, October 20, 2026.

2New listings today
310 in 7 days
2Price cuts today
284 in 7 days
1Under contract today
94 in 7 days
0Closed today
35 in 7 days

By city (today / last 7 days)

CityNew listings
today / 7 days
Price cuts
today / 7 days
Under contract
today / 7 days
Closed
today / 7 days
Santa Rosa Beach2 / 561 / 560 / 170 / 3
Crestview0 / 380 / 570 / 130 / 8
Fort Walton Beach0 / 410 / 240 / 110 / 0
Destin0 / 321 / 310 / 110 / 1
Freeport0 / 320 / 200 / 120 / 8
Miramar Beach0 / 320 / 250 / 60 / 0
Inlet Beach0 / 280 / 130 / 30 / 3
Niceville0 / 190 / 130 / 50 / 5
DeFuniak Springs0 / 40 / 211 / 40 / 0
Mary Esther0 / 90 / 50 / 30 / 1
Shalimar0 / 30 / 50 / 10 / 3
Watersound0 / 60 / 30 / 20 / 0
Laurel Hill0 / 50 / 40 / 10 / 1
Baker0 / 10 / 50 / 00 / 0
Alys Beach0 / 20 / 20 / 00 / 0
Valparaiso0 / 10 / 00 / 10 / 1
Mossy Head0 / 00 / 00 / 10 / 1
Vernon0 / 00 / 00 / 10 / 0
Holt0 / 00 / 00 / 10 / 0
Point Washington0 / 10 / 00 / 00 / 0
Panama City Beach0 / 00 / 00 / 10 / 0

Day by day

DayNew listingsPrice cutsUnder contractClosed
Wed Oct 145654213
Thu Oct 156745136
Fri Oct 16116721912
Sat Oct 172128145
Sun Oct 18121090
Mon Oct 193673179
Tue Oct 202210

Biggest price cuts today

  1. 105 Indian Bayou Drive Destin · $899,900 → $850,000 (-5.5%)
  2. 192 Channel Shoal Drive Lot 4 Santa Rosa Beach · $749,000 → $745,000 (-0.5%)

See every home listed in the Emerald Coast in the last 48 hours →

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS® © 2026 Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®, Inc. Counts are Momentum Realty's own hourly observations of the MLS feed (residential, internet-display listings in the counties this site covers) and are not official MLS statistics. Price changes are our observation of the list price between hourly checks.