Momentum Realty

the Florida Gulf Coast (Fort Myers-Naples) housing market today: 10 new listings, 12 price cuts, 4 under contract

Live the Florida Gulf Coast (Fort Myers-Naples) market activity from the MLS, updated hourly: new listings, price cuts, homes going under contract and closings today and this week, city by city. As of 9:35 AM ET, Tuesday, October 27, 2026.

10New listings today
1327 in 7 days
12Price cuts today
522 in 7 days
4Under contract today
312 in 7 days
4Closed today
229 in 7 days

By city (today / last 7 days)

CityNew listings
today / 7 days
Price cuts
today / 7 days
Under contract
today / 7 days
Closed
today / 7 days
Cape Coral2 / 5197 / 830 / 491 / 35
Naples0 / 2591 / 1550 / 890 / 53
Fort Myers2 / 1793 / 1040 / 562 / 41
Lehigh Acres3 / 1121 / 822 / 390 / 35
North Fort Myers1 / 540 / 190 / 130 / 17
Bonita Springs2 / 560 / 170 / 131 / 16
Estero0 / 440 / 191 / 230 / 7
Marco Island0 / 220 / 90 / 60 / 5
Alva0 / 130 / 60 / 40 / 2
Ave Maria0 / 90 / 60 / 70 / 1
Fort Myers Beach0 / 160 / 21 / 30 / 2
Labelle0 / 80 / 40 / 20 / 6
Sanibel0 / 130 / 10 / 40 / 1
St James City0 / 60 / 30 / 00 / 2
Clewiston0 / 50 / 30 / 00 / 1
Bokeelia0 / 10 / 40 / 20 / 1
Immokalee0 / 50 / 10 / 00 / 1
Punta Gorda0 / 40 / 10 / 00 / 2
Captiva0 / 10 / 10 / 00 / 0
Matlacha Isles0 / 00 / 10 / 00 / 0
Matlacha0 / 10 / 00 / 00 / 0
Moore Haven0 / 00 / 00 / 10 / 0
Goodland0 / 00 / 00 / 00 / 1
Miromar Lakes0 / 00 / 10 / 00 / 0
Useppa Island0 / 00 / 00 / 10 / 0

Day by day

DayNew listingsPrice cutsUnder contractClosed
Wed Oct 214220713
Thu Oct 22182674238
Fri Oct 233971749277
Sat Oct 2492432314
Sun Oct 25336314214
Mon Oct 2626817510269
Tue Oct 27101244

Biggest price cuts today

  1. 379 Torrey Pines Pt Naples · $490,000 → $425,000 (-13.3%)
  2. 4226 Nw 32Nd Ter Cape Coral · $350,000 → $325,000 (-7.1%)
  3. 9837 Gladiolus Bulb Loop Fort Myers · $475,000 → $450,000 (-5.3%)
  4. 4700 Dora Ave S Lehigh Acres · $299,900 → $289,000 (-3.6%)
  5. 2526 Miracle Pkwy Cape Coral · $575,000 → $554,900 (-3.5%)
  6. 1398 Myerlee Country Club Blvd Fort Myers · $170,000 → $165,000 (-2.9%)
  7. 917 Sw 23Rd St Cape Coral · $399,900 → $389,900 (-2.5%)
  8. 11952 Five Waters Cir Fort Myers · $415,000 → $405,000 (-2.4%)
  9. 4842 Sw 29Th Ave Cape Coral · $3,850,000 → $3,775,000 (-1.9%)
  10. 3036 Sunset Pointe Cir Cape Coral · $453,000 → $449,900 (-0.7%)
  11. 2839 El Dorado Blvd N Cape Coral · $375,000 → $372,900 (-0.6%)
  12. 1107 Nw 13Th St Cape Coral · $399,900 → $399,800 (-0.0%)

See every home listed in the Florida Gulf Coast (Fort Myers-Naples) in the last 48 hours →

Listing information provided by the Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate. Listing information provided by the Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate. Counts are Momentum Realty's own hourly observations of the MLS feed (residential, internet-display listings in the counties this site covers) and are not official MLS statistics. Price changes are our observation of the list price between hourly checks.