Momentum Realty

Miami-Dade, Broward & Palm Beach housing market today: 12 new listings, 5 price cuts, 0 under contract

Live Miami-Dade, Broward & Palm Beach market activity from the MLS, updated hourly: new listings, price cuts, homes going under contract and closings today and this week, city by city. As of 10:06 AM ET, Wednesday, October 28, 2026.

12New listings today
1548 in 7 days
5Price cuts today
596 in 7 days
0Under contract today
194 in 7 days
0Closed today
298 in 7 days

By city (today / last 7 days)

CityNew listings
today / 7 days
Price cuts
today / 7 days
Under contract
today / 7 days
Closed
today / 7 days
Miami4 / 6910 / 2790 / 930 / 135
Miami Beach2 / 1732 / 320 / 120 / 26
Homestead0 / 1470 / 540 / 120 / 26
Hialeah0 / 871 / 280 / 110 / 17
Sunny Isles Beach4 / 740 / 340 / 30 / 18
Aventura0 / 640 / 300 / 100 / 9
Doral0 / 410 / 190 / 120 / 7
Miami Gardens0 / 320 / 150 / 80 / 9
Coral Gables0 / 470 / 40 / 10 / 8
Cutler Bay1 / 220 / 110 / 60 / 5
North Miami0 / 140 / 170 / 60 / 6
North Miami Beach1 / 200 / 140 / 20 / 4
Palmetto Bay0 / 240 / 70 / 10 / 5
Florida City0 / 120 / 100 / 40 / 4
Bay Harbor Islands0 / 132 / 110 / 00 / 0
Key Biscayne0 / 130 / 10 / 40 / 4
Pinecrest0 / 140 / 20 / 20 / 1
Miami Lakes0 / 80 / 70 / 00 / 1
North Bay Village0 / 30 / 50 / 20 / 2
South Miami0 / 80 / 10 / 00 / 2
Bal Harbour0 / 60 / 20 / 10 / 1
Coconut Grove0 / 70 / 10 / 00 / 2
Hialeah Gardens0 / 60 / 20 / 00 / 1
Miami Springs0 / 60 / 10 / 00 / 1
Opa Locka0 / 50 / 10 / 10 / 1
Miami Shores0 / 10 / 20 / 10 / 2
Biscayne Park0 / 20 / 30 / 00 / 0
Surfside0 / 20 / 10 / 00 / 1
West Miami0 / 20 / 00 / 10 / 0
Sweetwater0 / 10 / 00 / 10 / 0
Pembroke Park0 / 00 / 10 / 00 / 0
Weston0 / 00 / 10 / 00 / 0
El Portal0 / 10 / 00 / 00 / 0
Medley0 / 10 / 00 / 00 / 0
Virginia Gardens0 / 10 / 00 / 00 / 0
Deerfield Beach0 / 00 / 00 / 00 / 0

Day by day

DayNew listingsPrice cutsUnder contractClosed
Thu Oct 224691173884
Fri Oct 234091193977
Sat Oct 245328710
Sun Oct 258632711
Mon Oct 263051656365
Tue Oct 272141304051
Wed Oct 2812500

Biggest price cuts today

  1. 4301 Collins Ave 202 Miami Beach · $539,000 → $499,000 (-7.4%)
  2. 4301 Collins Ave 202 Miami Beach · $539,000 → $499,000 (-7.4%)
  3. 9751 E Bay Harbor Dr 7A Bay Harbor Islands · $989,000 → $965,000 (-2.4%)
  4. 9751 E Bay Harbor Dr 7A Bay Harbor Islands · $989,000 → $965,000 (-2.4%)
  5. 7025 W 3Rd Ct Hialeah · $465,000 → $455,000 (-2.2%)

See every home listed in Miami-Dade, Broward & Palm Beach in the last 48 hours →

Listing information provided by the Southeast Florida MLS (SEFMLS) / MIAMI Association of REALTORS. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate. Listing information provided by the Southeast Florida MLS (SEFMLS) / MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R). Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate. Counts are Momentum Realty's own hourly observations of the MLS feed (residential, internet-display listings in the counties this site covers) and are not official MLS statistics. Price changes are our observation of the list price between hourly checks.