Momentum Realty

the Pensacola area housing market today: 57 new listings, 21 price cuts, 24 under contract

Live the Pensacola area market activity from the MLS, updated hourly: new listings, price cuts, homes going under contract and closings today and this week, city by city. As of 3:31 PM ET, Monday, October 19, 2026.

57New listings today
679 in 7 days
21Price cuts today
241 in 7 days
24Under contract today
107 in 7 days
2Closed today
24 in 7 days

By city (today / last 7 days)

CityNew listings
today / 7 days
Price cuts
today / 7 days
Under contract
today / 7 days
Closed
today / 7 days
Pensacola28 / 38413 / 9311 / 501 / 8
Milton7 / 703 / 431 / 111 / 6
Pace2 / 442 / 467 / 180 / 1
Gulf Breeze9 / 642 / 142 / 100 / 4
Cantonment8 / 471 / 313 / 90 / 3
Navarre0 / 240 / 50 / 40 / 2
Pensacola Beach1 / 200 / 20 / 00 / 0
Perdido Key0 / 140 / 10 / 10 / 0
Jay0 / 30 / 40 / 20 / 0
Navarre Beach1 / 50 / 10 / 00 / 0
Gonzalez1 / 30 / 00 / 00 / 0
Molino0 / 10 / 10 / 10 / 0
Century0 / 00 / 00 / 10 / 0

Day by day

DayNew listingsPrice cutsUnder contractClosed
Tue Oct 139850224
Wed Oct 1410428144
Thu Oct 1515431174
Fri Oct 1620289187
Sat Oct 17331260
Sun Oct 18311063
Mon Oct 195721242

Biggest price cuts today

  1. 1414 E Maxwell St Pensacola · $379,000 → $330,000 (-12.9%)
  2. 406 Nw Syrcle Dr Pensacola · $159,000 → $141,000 (-11.3%)
  3. 4644 Heatherwood Way Pace · $210,000 → $190,000 (-9.5%)
  4. 5308 Persimmon Hollow Rd Milton · $119,000 → $112,000 (-5.9%)
  5. 13785 Perdido Key Dr 65 Pensacola · $429,900 → $410,000 (-4.6%)
  6. 645 Lost Key Dr 606 Pensacola · $470,000 → $450,000 (-4.3%)
  7. 326 N Sunset Blvd Gulf Breeze · $1,699,000 → $1,630,000 (-4.1%)
  8. 1860 Abercrombie Rd Gulf Breeze · $285,000 → $275,000 (-3.5%)
  9. 13321 Paradise Beach Pl Pensacola · $430,000 → $415,000 (-3.5%)
  10. 640 Calderwood Ct Pensacola · $237,500 → $230,000 (-3.2%)
  11. 1400 Cypress St Pensacola · $799,000 → $775,000 (-3.0%)
  12. 32 Blithewood Dr Pensacola · $850,000 → $830,000 (-2.4%)
  13. 3549 Crossvine Rd Cantonment · $362,900 → $354,900 (-2.2%)
  14. 11431 Floridale Dr Milton · $375,000 → $369,000 (-1.6%)
  15. 3676 Fallschase Blvd Pensacola · $334,900 → $329,900 (-1.5%)

See every home listed in the Pensacola area in the last 48 hours →

Source: Multiple Listing Service of the Pensacola Association of REALTORS® Copyright© 2026 by the Multiple Listing Service of the Pensacola Association of REALTORS® This information is believed to be accurate but is not guaranteed. Subject to verification by all parties. This data is copyrighted and may not be transmitted, retransmitted, copied, framed, repurposed, or altered in any way for any other site, individual and/or purpose without the express written permission of the Multiple Listing Service of the Pensacola Association of REALTORS®. Florida recognizes single and transaction agency relationships. Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. Any use of search facilities of data on this site, other than by a consumer looking to purchase real estate, is prohibited. Counts are Momentum Realty's own hourly observations of the MLS feed (residential, internet-display listings in the counties this site covers) and are not official MLS statistics. Price changes are our observation of the list price between hourly checks.