Momentum Realty

Brevard County housing market today: 35 new listings, 49 price cuts, 26 under contract

Live Brevard County market activity from the MLS, updated hourly: new listings, price cuts, homes going under contract and closings today and this week, city by city. As of 1:01 PM ET, Monday, October 19, 2026.

35New listings today
482 in 7 days
49Price cuts today
468 in 7 days
26Under contract today
244 in 7 days
1Closed today
24 in 7 days

By city (today / last 7 days)

CityNew listings
today / 7 days
Price cuts
today / 7 days
Under contract
today / 7 days
Closed
today / 7 days
Palm Bay13 / 13717 / 1597 / 651 / 8
Melbourne2 / 889 / 887 / 460 / 4
Cocoa3 / 325 / 341 / 240 / 5
Titusville3 / 371 / 300 / 200 / 2
Merritt Island0 / 406 / 322 / 170 / 0
Rockledge2 / 291 / 162 / 140 / 2
West Melbourne4 / 241 / 182 / 40 / 2
Cocoa Beach1 / 192 / 160 / 80 / 0
Melbourne Beach1 / 163 / 152 / 80 / 1
Satellite Beach3 / 180 / 121 / 90 / 0
Cape Canaveral0 / 50 / 100 / 80 / 0
Indialantic0 / 101 / 71 / 60 / 0
Indian Harbour Beach1 / 81 / 80 / 30 / 0
Grant-Valkaria0 / 50 / 60 / 00 / 0
Mims0 / 11 / 80 / 20 / 0
Malabar2 / 51 / 40 / 00 / 0
Barefoot Bay0 / 10 / 30 / 30 / 0
Micco0 / 20 / 11 / 30 / 0
Sebastian0 / 40 / 10 / 00 / 0
Grant0 / 10 / 00 / 20 / 0
Melbourne Village0 / 00 / 00 / 10 / 0
Viera0 / 00 / 00 / 10 / 0

Day by day

DayNew listingsPrice cutsUnder contractClosed
Tue Oct 138586371
Wed Oct 149075296
Thu Oct 156577569
Fri Oct 16171119324
Sat Oct 172845361
Sun Oct 18817282
Mon Oct 193549261

Biggest price cuts today

  1. 2205 Arnold Lane Malabar · $1,100,000 → $900,000 (-18.2%)
  2. 3728 Grappler Circle Palm Bay · $450,000 → $420,000 (-6.7%)
  3. 1851 Highway A1A 4101 Indian Harbour Beach · $723,000 → $680,000 (-5.9%)
  4. 1301 Aventura Way Melbourne · $439,900 → $415,000 (-5.7%)
  5. 8180 S Highway A1A Melbourne Beach · $5,700,000 → $5,400,000 (-5.3%)
  6. 267 Aquarius Avenue Palm Bay · $285,000 → $270,000 (-5.3%)
  7. 3350 N Tropical Trail Merritt Island · $599,000 → $570,000 (-4.8%)
  8. 680 Morning Cove Circle Palm Bay · $299,000 → $285,000 (-4.7%)
  9. 3060 N Atlantic Avenue 102 Cocoa Beach · $250,000 → $239,500 (-4.2%)
  10. 775 Winchell Street Palm Bay · $239,900 → $230,000 (-4.1%)
  11. 3703 Warwick Drive Cocoa · $625,000 → $599,900 (-4.0%)
  12. 1246 Water Lily Lane Rockledge · $414,995 → $399,900 (-3.6%)
  13. 3727 Teakwood Court Melbourne · $279,999 → $269,999 (-3.6%)
  14. 1871 Gulf Court Indialantic · $549,000 → $530,000 (-3.5%)
  15. 3799 S Banana River Boulevard 504 Cocoa Beach · $299,900 → $289,900 (-3.3%)

See every home listed in Brevard County in the last 48 hours →

Source: Space Coast Multiple Listing Service © 2026 Space Coast Association of REALTORS®, Inc. Counts are Momentum Realty's own hourly observations of the MLS feed (residential, internet-display listings in the counties this site covers) and are not official MLS statistics. Price changes are our observation of the list price between hourly checks.