Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Manatee County

SAN REMO SHORES Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See San Remo Shores homes for sale and the San Remo Shores community guide (Bradenton).

SAN REMO SHORES (BRADENTON, FL): 9 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-08-02, an 11-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$1,050,000
-4.7% vs prior year · window ending 2026-08-02
Median $/sqft
$510
9 recorded closings
Median days to sell
105
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 86.1% of original asking; the median sale took 105 days (window ending 2026-08-02).

The 11-year recorded price history

20122026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$1,050,000$51010586.1%9
2025$1,102,000$5983489.6%8
2024$1,045,000$5207988.5%8
2022$807,000$4387100.0%11
2019$550,000$26216985.2%3
2017$463,500$2442090.2%9
2016$424,500$2342893.8%14
2015$362,500$1958091.0%12
2014$282,050$17725684.7%4
2013$281,812$1646695.8%6
2012$302,500$1717187.1%8

Over the recorded series, SAN REMO SHORES’s median sold price moved from $302,500 (2012) to $1,050,000 (12 months ending 2026-08-02) — +247% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in SAN REMO SHORES, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2012 at $302,500. The 2020–22 run-up did what it did everywhere — SAN REMO SHORES’s median moved +47% from 2019 to 2022. Against the 2025 peak of $1,102,000, the current median stands at -5%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 1 to 14 closings a year (10-yr average 5.4). With roughly 5.4 closings a year, SAN REMO SHORES’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.

What actually trades here: 99% single-family residence, 0% condominium, 0% ?, with a median of 2,054 sq ft and a median price per square foot of $510 in the current window.

Where SAN REMO SHORES sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 23 recorded SAN REMO SHORES closings since 2024, half landed between $807,500 and $1,332,000 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $610,000 and the highest $1,800,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $700,000
2 (9%)
$700,000 – $966,667
9 (39%)
$966,667 – $1,233,333
4 (17%)
$1,233,333 – $1,500,000
5 (22%)
None and up
3 (13%)

What homes of your size have sold for in SAN REMO SHORES

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Larger homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than smaller ones ($597 vs $560) — less common, and usually a sign of newer or upgraded product at the top of the range.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
1,512–1,701 sq ft
$560$930,000$610,000 – $1,150,0007
Mid-size homes
1,722–2,000 sq ft
$473$815,000$705,000 – $1,274,0007
Larger homes
2,028–2,939 sq ft
$597$1,425,000$630,000 – $1,800,0009

The SAN REMO SHORES housing stock, from the live feed

From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: The homes listed or recently sold were built between 1961 and 1987 (median 1969); 9 of 17 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $8/mo; 3 state no HOA; 4 of 8 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sit inside a FEMA special flood hazard zone (A/V), which buyers’ lenders will price into insurance; median elevation 6 ft. See the current SAN REMO SHORES listings →

At SAN REMO SHORES’s $1,050,000 median and Manatee County’s adopted 17.29 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $18,160 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $17,460 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Manatee County tax page.

Selling in SAN REMO SHORES right now: what the record says

Since 2004, 124 SAN REMO SHORES listings were withdrawn, canceled, or expired without selling (3 so far in 2026) — overpricing is the recurring cause statewide. Over the recorded years, an average of 49% of SAN REMO SHORES listings ended without selling (withdrawn/canceled/expired); in 2026 that rate was 33%. Momentum’s market-heat index for SAN REMO SHORES reads 31/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).

Cash bought 40% of recorded SAN REMO SHORES sales in the window ending 2026-06 (4 of 10) — a fact worth knowing before assuming every buyer needs an appraisal to close. The table above is the closed-sale record to price a SAN REMO SHORES home against; asking prices are an opening position, recorded closings are the value.

What would YOUR SAN REMO SHORES home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How SAN REMO SHORES compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping SAN REMO SHORES are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
Palma Sola Harbour$410,500$31811212
PARADISE BAY ESTATES CO-OP$196,500$2038918
SEAFLOWER$427,870$2634342
PERICO BAY CLUB$340,000$2558116

Assigned public schools

SchoolLevelFLDOE grade
Manatee County Public Schools (verify by address)Public—
Confirm zoned elementary, middle, and highBy address—
Magnet and choice options may applyChoice—

Assignments and grades as recorded/published; both change — verify current zoning with the district before relying on it. Grades are the state’s official FLDOE ratings, reported as published.

More SAN REMO SHORES: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2004 through 2026. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures

More on San Remo Shores