Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Hillsborough County

Lancaster I Condo Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Lancaster I Condo homes for sale and the Lancaster I Condo community guide (Sun City Center), or all Sun City Center homes for sale.

Lancaster I Condo (Sun City Center, FL): 11 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 6-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$160,000
-25.6% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$114
11 recorded closings
Median days to sell
172
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 81.9% of original asking; the median sale took 172 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 6-year recorded price history

20142026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$160,000$11417281.9%11
2025$215,000$1358387.5%12
2024$244,500$1577690.3%8
2022$240,000$1729100.0%3
2021$200,000$1244101.9%4
2014$90,000$5813090.4%4

Over the recorded series, Lancaster I Condo’s median sold price moved from $90,000 (2014) to $160,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +78% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in Lancaster I Condo, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2014 at $90,000. Against the 2024 peak of $244,500, the current median stands at -35%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 12 closings a year (10-yr average 4). With roughly 4 closings a year, Lancaster I Condo’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.

Where Lancaster I Condo sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 27 recorded Lancaster I Condo closings since 2024, half landed between $167,450 and $225,000 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $127,000 and the highest $292,500. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $150,000
3 (11%)
$150,000 – $183,333
6 (22%)
$183,333 – $216,667
9 (33%)
$216,667 – $250,000
7 (26%)
None and up
2 (7%)

What homes of your size have sold for in Lancaster I Condo

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Larger homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than smaller ones ($134 vs $125) — less common, and usually a sign of newer or upgraded product at the top of the range.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
1,203–1,529 sq ft
$125$160,000$137,100 – $249,0009
Mid-size homes
1,529–1,579 sq ft
$127$199,900$127,000 – $249,9009
Larger homes
1,579–1,829 sq ft
$134$215,000$184,000 – $292,5009

What is on the market in Lancaster I Condo right now

From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: 9 active listings (plus 0 pending) asking from $150,000 to $264,900, median $194,900; 6 of 9 have been on the market over 60 days (median 86 days so far); the homes listed or recently sold were built between 1986 and 1988 (median 1987); none of the 11 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 39 ft); the features listings here most often name are Pool, Tennis Court(s), Golf, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard and Clubhouse. For a seller this is the competition a buyer will tour alongside your home; for a buyer, the stale share is where negotiating room usually is. See the current Lancaster I Condo listings →

At Lancaster I Condo’s $160,000 median and Hillsborough County’s adopted 15.73 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $2,520 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $1,890 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Hillsborough County tax page.

Selling in Lancaster I Condo right now: what the record says

Current asking prices run a median $194,900 against the $160,000 recorded sold median (+22%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. The market is carrying about 9.8 months of supply at the current sales pace. Demand check: 25% of Lancaster I Condo’s listings are under contract, against 23% for ZIP 33573 and 22% for Hillsborough County as a whole — the community is absorbing faster than its surroundings.

With asking prices running +22% over the recorded sold median, a Lancaster I Condo listing priced against the closed record above stands out against its competition; one priced against the asking crowd joins the statewide list of homes that never sold.

What would YOUR Lancaster I Condo home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How Lancaster I Condo compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping Lancaster I Condo are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
Lancaster Ii Condo$160,000$118389
Nantucket V Condo$158,000$1401483
Manchester Iv Condo$225,000$144473
Southampton I Condo$230,000$1471103

More Lancaster I Condo: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2014 through 2026. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures

More on Lancaster I Condos for Sale in Sun City Center