Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Pinellas County

Hudson Heights Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Hudson Heights homes for sale and the Hudson Heights community guide (St Petersburg).

Hudson Heights (St Petersburg, FL): 3 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 7-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$346,000
-5.2% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$368
3 recorded closings
Median days to sell
25
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 98.3% of original asking; the median sale took 25 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 7-year recorded price history

20162026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$346,000$3682598.3%3
2025$365,000$3205590.2%6
2024$340,000$317597.3%6
2023$350,000$3754193.2%3
2022$445,000$3635100.8%5
2017$153,000$1571191.6%8
2016$124,500$1233694.4%8

Over the recorded series, Hudson Heights’s median sold price moved from $124,500 (2016) to $346,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +178% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in Hudson Heights, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2016 at $124,500. Against the 2022 peak of $445,000, the current median stands at -22%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 8 closings a year (10-yr average 3.4). With roughly 3.4 closings a year, Hudson Heights’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.

Where Hudson Heights sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 15 recorded Hudson Heights closings since 2024, half landed between $335,500 and $377,500 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $252,500 and the highest $565,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $300,000
2 (13%)
$300,000 – $366,667
9 (60%)
$366,667 – $433,333
1 (7%)
$433,333 – $500,000
1 (7%)
None and up
2 (13%)

What homes of your size have sold for in Hudson Heights

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Smaller homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than larger ones ($368 vs $314) — the usual pattern, since lot, kitchen and baths do not scale with floor area.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
712–936 sq ft
$368$340,000$252,500 – $355,0005
Mid-size homes
936–1,248 sq ft
$363$340,000$315,000 – $565,0005
Larger homes
1,257–1,536 sq ft
$314$395,000$336,000 – $515,0005

At Hudson Heights’s $346,000 median and Pinellas County’s adopted 19.39 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $6,710 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $5,900 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Pinellas County tax page.

Selling in Hudson Heights right now: what the record says

The table above is the closed-sale record to price a Hudson Heights home against; asking prices are an opening position, recorded closings are the value.

What would YOUR Hudson Heights home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How Hudson Heights compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping Hudson Heights are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
Rouse Manor$259,500$274117
Belvidere$392,500$335106
Pine City Sub Rep$320,390$3051348
CRESTWOOD$464,600$167625

More Hudson Heights: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2004 through 2026. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures

More on Hudson Heights