Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Collier County

Masters Reserve Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Masters Reserve homes for sale and the Masters Reserve community guide (Naples).

Masters Reserve (Naples, FL): 9 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 13-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$834,900
+7.7% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$453
9 recorded closings
Median days to sell
102
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 94.2% of original asking; the median sale took 102 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 13-year recorded price history

20142026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$834,900$45310294.2%9
2025$775,000$42419385.4%6
2024$845,000$5032693.9%9
2023$835,000$4783395.8%9
2022$736,200$3793100.1%8
2021$554,000$2941596.6%19
2020$460,000$24513895.7%13
2019$454,000$2519789.4%9
2018$484,000$2445693.0%12
2017$495,000$25624192.5%5
2016$508,750$2798394.0%6
2015$488,750$2547692.4%10
2014$480,508$2441196.2%13

Over the recorded series, Masters Reserve’s median sold price moved from $480,508 (2014) to $834,900 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +74% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in Masters Reserve, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2014 at $480,508. The 2020–22 run-up did what it did everywhere — Masters Reserve’s median moved +62% from 2019 to 2022. Against the 2024 peak of $845,000, the current median stands at -1%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 1 to 19 closings a year (10-yr average 9.9). With roughly 9.9 closings a year, Masters Reserve’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.

Where Masters Reserve sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 21 recorded Masters Reserve closings since 2024, half landed between $799,000 and $899,900 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $725,000 and the highest $1,035,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $750,000
2 (10%)
$750,000 – $816,667
6 (29%)
$816,667 – $883,333
5 (24%)
$883,333 – $950,000
6 (29%)
None and up
2 (10%)

What homes of your size have sold for in Masters Reserve

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Smaller homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than larger ones ($490 vs $453) — the usual pattern, since lot, kitchen and baths do not scale with floor area.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
1,672–1,719 sq ft
$490$835,000$790,000 – $899,9007
Mid-size homes
1,719–1,985 sq ft
$422$834,900$760,000 – $1,035,0007
Larger homes
1,985–2,028 sq ft
$453$905,000$725,000 – $950,0007

What is on the market in Masters Reserve right now

From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: 6 active listings (plus 0 pending) asking from $755,000 to $899,900, median $809,450; 2 of 6 have been on the market over 60 days (median 22 days so far); the homes listed or recently sold were built between 2003 and 2004 (median 2003); 6 of 6 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $10/mo; none of the 3 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 9 ft). For a seller this is the competition a buyer will tour alongside your home; for a buyer, the stale share is where negotiating room usually is. See the current Masters Reserve listings →

At Masters Reserve’s $834,900 median and Collier County’s adopted 11.05 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $9,230 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $8,790 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Collier County tax page.

Selling in Masters Reserve right now: what the record says

Current asking prices run a median $799,450 against the $834,900 recorded sold median (-4%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. Demand check: 0% of Masters Reserve’s listings are under contract, against 17% for ZIP 34113 and 19% for Collier County as a whole — the community is currently absorbing slower than its surroundings, which is negotiating information. Momentum’s market-heat index for Masters Reserve reads 52/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).

Asking prices here currently sit -4% under the recorded sold median — sellers are pricing to move, and the closed record above is the number a buyer's appraiser will see.

What would YOUR Masters Reserve home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How Masters Reserve compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping Masters Reserve are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
Palomino Village$457,500$311134
Legacy$690,000$3011197
Calumet Reserve$505,000$304276
Majors$1,500,000$523949

More Masters Reserve: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

Listing information provided by the Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures

More on Masters Reserve