Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Hillsborough County

Villages Of Bloomingdale Condo Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Villages of Bloomingdale Ph 1 homes for sale and the Villages of Bloomingdale Ph 1 community guide (Riverview).

Villages Of Bloomingdale Condo (Riverview, FL): 13 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 6-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$158,000
-10.5% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$137
13 recorded closings
Median days to sell
49
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 91.5% of original asking; the median sale took 49 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 6-year recorded price history

20212026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$158,000$1374991.5%13
2025$176,500$1534790.0%12
2024$200,000$1742095.0%32
2023$207,000$1801496.1%19
2022$180,100$1565101.0%41
2021$134,750$1176100.0%14

Over the recorded series, Villages Of Bloomingdale Condo’s median sold price moved from $134,750 (2021) to $158,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +17% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in Villages Of Bloomingdale Condo, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2021 at $134,750. Against the 2023 peak of $207,000, the current median stands at -24%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 41 closings a year (10-yr average 13.3). With roughly 13.3 closings a year, Villages Of Bloomingdale Condo’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.

Where Villages Of Bloomingdale Condo sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 48 recorded Villages Of Bloomingdale Condo closings since 2024, half landed between $160,000 and $200,625 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $140,000 and the highest $217,500. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $150,000
4 (8%)
$150,000 – $166,667
12 (25%)
$166,667 – $183,333
8 (17%)
$183,333 – $200,000
8 (17%)
None and up
16 (33%)

What homes of your size have sold for in Villages Of Bloomingdale Condo

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Larger homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than smaller ones ($174 vs $138) — less common, and usually a sign of newer or upgraded product at the top of the range.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
1,124–1,151 sq ft
$138$158,950$142,000 – $207,03016
Mid-size homes
1,151–1,151 sq ft
$171$196,975$140,000 – $217,50016
Larger homes
1,151–1,151 sq ft
$174$199,950$165,000 – $210,00016

At Villages Of Bloomingdale Condo’s $158,000 median and Hillsborough County’s adopted 15.73 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $2,490 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $1,860 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Hillsborough County tax page.

Selling in Villages Of Bloomingdale Condo right now: what the record says

The table above is the closed-sale record to price a Villages Of Bloomingdale Condo home against; asking prices are an opening position, recorded closings are the value.

What would YOUR Villages Of Bloomingdale Condo home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How Villages Of Bloomingdale Condo compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping Villages Of Bloomingdale Condo are also weighing (same ZIP), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
Happy Acres Sub 1 S$203,000$248114
Rivercrest Twnhms West Phas$210,000$157524
st charles place ph 6$218,000$1466417
eagle palm ph 3b$235,000$1624123

More Villages Of Bloomingdale Condo: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2009 through 2026. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures