Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Pinellas County
Buying here? See Villas Capri Condo homes for sale and the Villas Capri Condo community guide (Largo).
Villas Capri Condo (Largo, FL): 7 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 7-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.
In the current window, sellers accepted a median 86.7% of original asking; the median sale took 87 days (window ending 2026-09-20).
| Year | Median sold | Median $/sqft | Median DOM | Sold ÷ original ask | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $174,000 | $179 | 87 | 86.7% | 7 |
| 2025 | $160,000 | $172 | 116 | 85.3% | 8 |
| 2024 | $206,000 | $222 | 36 | 96.1% | 5 |
| 2023 | $213,750 | $226 | 35 | 94.1% | 6 |
| 2022 | $215,000 | $220 | 6 | 98.2% | 9 |
| 2016 | $62,000 | $67 | 38 | 95.4% | 3 |
| 2015 | $69,900 | $75 | 39 | 91.1% | 5 |
Over the recorded series, Villas Capri Condo’s median sold price moved from $69,900 (2015) to $174,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +149% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.
The recorded series starts in 2015 at $69,900. Against the 2022 peak of $215,000, the current median stands at -19%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 9 closings a year (10-yr average 3.8). With roughly 3.8 closings a year, Villas Capri Condo’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.
Of the 19 recorded Villas Capri Condo closings since 2024, half landed between $132,500 and $202,000 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $100,000 and the highest $322,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.
| Sold price band | Share of closings | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Under $125,000 | 3 (16%) | |
| $125,000 – $166,667 | 6 (32%) | |
| $166,667 – $208,333 | 7 (37%) | |
| $208,333 – $250,000 | 1 (5%) | |
| None and up | 2 (11%) |
The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Larger homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than smaller ones ($185 vs $174) — less common, and usually a sign of newer or upgraded product at the top of the range.
| Size group | Median $/sqft | Median sold | Sold range | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smaller homes 700–930 sq ft | $174 | $122,150 | $100,000 – $190,000 | 6 |
| Mid-size homes 930–930 sq ft | $172 | $160,000 | $125,000 – $206,000 | 6 |
| Larger homes 1,065–1,210 sq ft | $185 | $200,000 | $160,000 – $322,000 | 7 |
From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: The homes listed or recently sold were built between 1977 and 1978 (median 1977); none of the 9 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 44 ft); the features listings here most often name are Clubhouse, Pool, Buyer Approval Required, Association Recreation - Owned, Community Mailbox and Deed Restrictions. See the current Villas Capri Condo listings →
At Villas Capri Condo’s $174,000 median and Pinellas County’s adopted 19.39 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $3,370 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $2,560 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Pinellas County tax page.
Demand check: 100% of Villas Capri Condo’s listings are under contract, against 25% for ZIP 33774 and 20% for Pinellas County as a whole — the community is absorbing faster than its surroundings.
The table above is the closed-sale record to price a Villas Capri Condo home against; asking prices are an opening position, recorded closings are the value.
We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.
By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.
Communities buyers shopping Villas Capri Condo are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.
| Community | Median sold | Median $/sqft | Median DOM | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villas De Golf Condo | $167,500 | $164 | 70 | 18 |
| Harbor Crest | $510,000 | $344 | 9 | 7 |
| Glenwood Estates Inc Conco | $166,000 | $147 | 36 | 17 |
| Indian Rocks Highlands | $470,000 | $306 | 16 | 5 |
More Villas Capri Condo: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing
Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2014 through 2026. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures
Content on this page is compiled from public records, MLS data, and automated data sources, and may contain errors or be out of date. It is provided for general information only and is not a representation about any specific property, community, builder, or association. Verify all information independently before relying on it.