Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Orange County

westside twnhms Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Westside Twnhms homes for sale and the Westside Twnhms community guide (Winter Garden), or all Westside homes for sale.

westside twnhms (Winter Garden, FL): 10 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, an 8-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$227,000
+3.2% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$212
10 recorded closings
Median days to sell
31
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, median closings ran near original asking (98.8%); the median sale took 31 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 8-year recorded price history

20152026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$227,000$2123198.8%10
2025$220,000$2262697.8%11
2024$218,500$2271596.8%8
2022$206,265$219897.7%11
2021$175,000$1786100.0%6
2017$85,000$911498.1%5
2016$61,750$661095.5%6
2015$60,500$582587.6%6

Over the recorded series, westside twnhms’s median sold price moved from $60,500 (2015) to $227,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +275% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in westside twnhms, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2015 at $60,500. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 11 closings a year (10-yr average 5.6). With roughly 5.6 closings a year, westside twnhms’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.

Where westside twnhms sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 26 recorded westside twnhms closings since 2024, half landed between $211,250 and $240,500 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $139,000 and the highest $305,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $175,000
2 (8%)
$175,000 – $200,000
3 (12%)
$200,000 – $225,000
8 (31%)
$225,000 – $250,000
9 (35%)
None and up
4 (15%)

What homes of your size have sold for in westside twnhms

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Smaller homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than larger ones ($237 vs $221) — the usual pattern, since lot, kitchen and baths do not scale with floor area.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
677–938 sq ft
$237$217,500$139,000 – $249,0008
Mid-size homes
938–984 sq ft
$230$221,000$162,000 – $245,0008
Larger homes
984–1,352 sq ft
$221$228,250$179,025 – $305,00010

The westside twnhms housing stock, from the live feed

From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: The homes listed or recently sold were built between 1986 and 1991 (median 1987); 11 of 11 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $58/mo; none of the 11 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 109 ft); the features listings here most often name are Pool, Community Mailbox and Deed Restrictions. See the current westside twnhms listings →

At westside twnhms’s $227,000 median and Orange County’s adopted 16.67 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $3,780 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $3,110 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Orange County tax page.

Selling in westside twnhms right now: what the record says

The table above is the closed-sale record to price a westside twnhms home against; asking prices are an opening position, recorded closings are the value.

What would YOUR westside twnhms home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How westside twnhms compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping westside twnhms are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
westside townhomes$208,500$219584
Oaks Brandy Lake O$485,000$244324
TUCKER OAKS$284,250$224486
Townhomes$172,000$213814

More westside twnhms: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2014 through 2026. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures

More on Westside Townhomes