30510 Homes for Sale — Alto, GA

Every active MLS listing in Alto’s 30510 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Alto, GA (15 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 30510 housing scorecard.

17 homes are for sale in ZIP 30510 (Alto, GA) right now, from $280,000 to $1,190,000 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $339,900 and $206 per square foot. The typical listing is 1,751 sq ft, built 2020; 1 came on the market in the last 7 days and 12% are new construction.

30510 Homes for Sale — Alto, GA key facts
LocationAlto, GA
For sale right now17 active
Asking prices$339,900 median · $206 per sq ft · most homes $280,000–$1,190,000
Typical listing1,751 sq ft, built 2020
New listings this week1
New construction share of listings12%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “30510 Homes for Sale — Alto, GA key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/alto-ga/30510/.

Newest homes for sale in 30510

3107 Alto Mud Creek Road, home for sale in Alto 30510
$699,900
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,980 sq ft · built 1968
3107 Alto Mud Creek Road
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Lanier Partners
167 Oak Terrace, home for sale in Alto 30510
$425,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,844 sq ft · built 2026
167 Oak Terrace
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Lanier Partners
219 Mallard Pond Circle, home for sale in Alto 30510
$339,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,462 sq ft · built 2004
219 Mallard Pond Circle
Mallard Pond
Listing courtesy of Virtual Properties Realty.com
125 Overlook Ridge Court, home for sale in Alto 30510
$280,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,782 sq ft · built 1996
125 Overlook Ridge Court
Mobile Home
Listing courtesy of Veribas Real Estate
1129 Alto Mud Creek Road, home for sale in Alto 30510
$279,900
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 sq ft · built 2026
1129 Alto Mud Creek Road
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Lanier Partners
314 Highland Pointe Drive, home for sale in Alto 30510
$304,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 sq ft · built 2020
314 Highland Pointe Drive
Listing courtesy of Buffington Real Estate Group
1103 Apple Pie Ridge Road, home for sale in Alto 30510
$28,000,000
4 bd · 6.5 ba · 10,180 sq ft · built 2007
1103 Apple Pie Ridge Road
Private Estate
Listing courtesy of Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l
4031 Gainesville Highway, home for sale in Alto 30510
$349,900
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,492 sq ft · built 2000
4031 Gainesville Highway
Listing courtesy of Virtual Properties Realty.Net
372 Highland Pointe Drive, home for sale in Alto 30510
$315,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 sq ft · built 2020
372 Highland Pointe Drive
Highland Pointe
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty
177 Highland Pointe Drive, home for sale in Alto 30510
$299,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,524 sq ft · built 2017
177 Highland Pointe Drive
Listing courtesy of UC Premier Properties
456 Highland Pointe Drive, home for sale in Alto 30510
$322,500
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,450 sq ft · built 2021
456 Highland Pointe Drive
Highland Pointe
Listing courtesy of Century 21 Community Realty
7447 Old Cornelia Highway, home for sale in Alto 30510
$359,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 sq ft · built 1977
7447 Old Cornelia Highway
Listing courtesy of Realty of America
734 Dawn Place, home for sale in Alto 30510
$310,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,720 sq ft · built 2021
734 Dawn Place
Listing courtesy of Mark Spain Real Estate
731 Dawn Place, home for sale in Alto 30510
$299,999
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,084 sq ft · built 2022
731 Dawn Place
Highland Pointe
Listing courtesy of Mark Spain Real Estate
527 Louden Ridge Road, home for sale in Alto 30510
$389,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,400 sq ft · built 2020
527 Louden Ridge Road
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Lanier Partners
125 Night Hawk Drive, home for sale in Alto 30510
$1,190,000
6 bd · 4 ba · 5,135 sq ft · built 2007
125 Night Hawk Drive
Apple Pie Ridge
Listing courtesy of Homes USA

Every home for sale in 30510 right now (16)

All 16 active listings in ZIP 30510 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 30510 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
$200K–$300K424%
$300K–$400K953%
$400K–$500K16%
$500K–$750K16%
$750K+212%

Communities in 30510 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 30510?
17 active listings in ZIP 30510 (Alto, GA) as of October 24, 2026, at a median asking price of $339,900.
What do homes cost in 30510?
The middle 80% of listings run $280,000 to $1,190,000; the typical home is 1,751 sq ft at about $206 per square foot.
Which communities in 30510 have the most homes for sale?
Highland Pointe (2), Private Estate (1), Mobile Home (1), Apple Pie Ridge (1), Mallard Pond (1).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 30510 mailing ZIP as of October 24, 2026; property mix Single-family 100%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also homes for sale in Habersham County.

Hiring an agent in Alto, GA?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Alto, GA and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Alto, GA expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461