30520 Homes for Sale — Canon, GA

Every active MLS listing in Canon’s 30520 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Canon, GA (16 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 30520 housing scorecard.

19 homes are for sale in ZIP 30520 (Canon, GA) right now, from $180,000 to $2,200,000 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $299,900 and $193 per square foot. The typical listing is 1,619 sq ft, built 2001; 1 came on the market in the last 7 days and 21% are new construction.

30520 Homes for Sale — Canon, GA key facts
LocationCanon, GA
For sale right now19 active
Asking prices$299,900 median · $193 per sq ft · most homes $180,000–$2,200,000
Typical listing1,619 sq ft, built 2001
New listings this week1
New construction share of listings21%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “30520 Homes for Sale — Canon, GA key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/canon-ga/30520/.

Newest homes for sale in 30520

120 Roper Road, home for sale in Canon 30520
$325,000 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,688 sq ft · built 2024
120 Roper Road
Listing courtesy of Living Down South Realty
1298 Ray Weaver Road, home for sale in Canon 30520
$2,390,000
6 bd · 7 ba · 6,929 sq ft · built 2001
1298 Ray Weaver Road
Listing courtesy of National Land Realty
763 Akins Lunsford Road, home for sale in Canon 30520
$299,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 sq ft · built 2000
763 Akins Lunsford Road
Listing courtesy of KDD Properties of GA, LLC
159 Alexander Ray Road, home for sale in Canon 30520
$259,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 sq ft · built 2022
159 Alexander Ray Road
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty
842 Sunset Road, home for sale in Canon 30520
$224,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,150 sq ft · built 2025
842 Sunset Road
Listing courtesy of Century 21 Connect Realty
178 Casey Court, home for sale in Canon 30520
$700,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,494 sq ft · built 1963
178 Casey Court
Listing courtesy of Land & Lake Realty, Inc.
418 Starrs Bridge Road, home for sale in Canon 30520
$264,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,411 sq ft · built 2023
418 Starrs Bridge Road
Starr'S Bridge
Listing courtesy of Meek Realty Group
81 Peeples Street, home for sale in Canon 30520
$299,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,960 sq ft · built 2000
81 Peeples Street
Listing courtesy of Virtual Properties Realty.Net
655 Old Hendry Church Road, home for sale in Canon 30520
$299,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,237 sq ft · built 1971
655 Old Hendry Church Road
Listing courtesy of Living Down South Realty
468 Roper Road, home for sale in Canon 30520
$359,500
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,150 sq ft · built 2026
468 Roper Road
Listing courtesy of Georgia Realty Group
3871 Highway 17, home for sale in Canon 30520
$173,500
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,050 sq ft · built 1965
3871 Highway 17
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Greater Athens
89 New House Road, home for sale in Canon 30520
$525,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,619 sq ft · built 1977
89 New House Road
Listing courtesy of Talan Properties LLC
1270 Airline Goldmine Road, home for sale in Canon 30520
$560,000
6 bd · 4 ba · 3,920 sq ft · built 1971
1270 Airline Goldmine Road
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Classic
111 College Avenue, home for sale in Canon 30520
$180,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 948 sq ft · built 1930
111 College Avenue
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Lanier Partners
154 Airport Road #13, home for sale in Canon 30520
$349,900
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,150 sq ft · built 2026
154 Airport Road #13
Listing courtesy of Georgia Realty Group
429 Frank Kelley Road, home for sale in Canon 30520
$2,200,000
4 bd · 5.5 ba · 3,400 sq ft · built 2010
429 Frank Kelley Road
Listing courtesy of Trelora Realty, Inc.
6351 Highway 17, home for sale in Canon 30520
$245,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,312 sq ft · built 1950
6351 Highway 17
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Fort Realty
2577 Bethany Bowersville Road #7, home for sale in Canon 30520
$374,500
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,250 sq ft · built 2026
2577 Bethany Bowersville Road #7
Listing courtesy of Georgia Realty Group
1164 Bert Moorehead Road, home for sale in Canon 30520
$289,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,218 sq ft · built 2006
1164 Bert Moorehead Road
Depeal Place
Listing courtesy of Success Realty

Every home for sale in 30520 right now (19)

All 19 active listings in ZIP 30520 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 30520 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
Under $200K211%
$200K–$300K842%
$300K–$400K421%
$500K–$750K316%
$750K+211%

Communities in 30520 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 30520?
19 active listings in ZIP 30520 (Canon, GA) as of October 24, 2026, at a median asking price of $299,900.
What do homes cost in 30520?
The middle 80% of listings run $180,000 to $2,200,000; the typical home is 1,619 sq ft at about $193 per square foot.
Which communities in 30520 have the most homes for sale?
Depeal Place (1), Starr'S Bridge (1).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 30520 mailing ZIP as of October 24, 2026; property mix Single-family 89%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also homes for sale in Hart County.

Hiring an agent in Canon, GA?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Canon, GA and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Canon, GA expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461