31027 Homes for Sale — East Dublin, GA

Every active MLS listing in East Dublin’s 31027 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in East Dublin, GA (6 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 31027 housing scorecard.

16 homes are for sale in ZIP 31027 (East Dublin, GA) right now, from $104,900 to $349,000 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $219,450 and $135 per square foot. The typical listing is 1,476 sq ft, built 1976; 4 came on the market in the last 7 days and 12% are new construction.

31027 Homes for Sale — East Dublin, GA key facts
LocationEast Dublin, GA
For sale right now16 active
Asking prices$219,450 median · $135 per sq ft · most homes $104,900–$349,000
Typical listing1,476 sq ft, built 1976
New listings this week4
New construction share of listings12%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “31027 Homes for Sale — East Dublin, GA key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/east-dublin-ga/31027/.

Newest homes for sale in 31027

1490 N Hwy 319, home for sale in East Dublin 31027
$164,900 New
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,096 sq ft · built 1988
1490 N Hwy 319
Listing courtesy of Susan Evans Realty LLC
537 Dunn Road, home for sale in East Dublin 31027
$129,000 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 sq ft · built 1980
537 Dunn Road
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Realty Team
184 Josey Avenue, home for sale in East Dublin 31027
$94,900 New
2 bd · 1 ba · 792 sq ft · built 1957
184 Josey Avenue
Listing courtesy of Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
1056 S Lake Drive, home for sale in East Dublin 31027
$399,900 New
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,344 sq ft · built 1975
1056 S Lake Drive
Thundering Springs
Listing courtesy of Wright Way Real Estate Services
869 Orianna Road, home for sale in East Dublin 31027
$289,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 sq ft · built 2006
869 Orianna Road
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Realty Team
121 Coleman Avenue, home for sale in East Dublin 31027
$129,900
1 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 sq ft · built 1957
121 Coleman Avenue
Listing courtesy of Redeemed Realty
114 Larsen, home for sale in East Dublin 31027
$104,900
2 bd · 1 ba · 968 sq ft · built 1960
114 Larsen
Hd Keen
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Realty Team
272 Chase Drive, home for sale in East Dublin 31027
$150,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 sq ft · built 2000
272 Chase Drive
Fennwood Estates
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Realty Team
221 Buckingham Parc Circle, home for sale in East Dublin 31027
$284,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,700 sq ft · built 2026
221 Buckingham Parc Circle
Buckingham Parc
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Curry Residential
887 Orianna Road, home for sale in East Dublin 31027
$349,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,881 sq ft · built 2010
887 Orianna Road
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Realty Team
110 Pinecone Drive, home for sale in East Dublin 31027
$120,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,396 sq ft · built 1962
110 Pinecone Drive
Residential
Listing courtesy of Chelle Realty
247 Mamie Graham Road, home for sale in East Dublin 31027
$239,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 960 sq ft · built 1973
247 Mamie Graham Road
Jackson District
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Realty Team
884 S Lake Drive, home for sale in East Dublin 31027
$279,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 930 sq ft · built 1959
884 S Lake Drive
Ben Hall Lake
Listing courtesy of Chelle Realty
508 Denham Road, home for sale in East Dublin 31027
$209,900
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,824 sq ft · built 1995
508 Denham Road
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Curry Residential
203 Northside Drive, home for sale in East Dublin 31027
$229,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,193 sq ft · built 1978
203 Northside Drive
Listing courtesy of Chelle Realty
1512 Buckeye Road, home for sale in East Dublin 31027
$249,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,556 sq ft · built 1972
1512 Buckeye Road
Listing courtesy of Routh Realtors, LLC

Every home for sale in 31027 right now (16)

All 16 active listings in ZIP 31027 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 31027 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
Under $200K744%
$200K–$300K744%
$300K–$400K212%

Communities in 31027 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 31027?
16 active listings in ZIP 31027 (East Dublin, GA) as of September 28, 2026, at a median asking price of $219,450.
What do homes cost in 31027?
The middle 80% of listings run $104,900 to $349,000; the typical home is 1,476 sq ft at about $135 per square foot.
Which communities in 31027 have the most homes for sale?
Fennwood Estates (1), Jackson District (1), Residential (1), Hd Keen (1), Ben Hall Lake (1), Buckingham Parc (1).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 31027 mailing ZIP as of September 28, 2026; property mix Single-family 100%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also homes for sale in Laurens County.

Hiring an agent in East Dublin, GA?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in East Dublin, GA and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local East Dublin, GA expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461