30137 Homes for Sale — Emerson, GA

Every active MLS listing in Emerson’s 30137 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Emerson, GA (9 listings).

15 homes are for sale in ZIP 30137 (Emerson, GA) right now, from $304,990 to $505,999 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $494,999 and $203 per square foot. The typical listing is 2,460 sq ft, built 2026 and 93% are new construction.

30137 Homes for Sale — Emerson, GA key facts
LocationEmerson, GA
For sale right now15 active
Asking prices$494,999 median · $203 per sq ft · most homes $304,990–$505,999
Typical listing2,460 sq ft, built 2026
New construction share of listings93%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “30137 Homes for Sale — Emerson, GA key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/emerson-ga/30137/.

Newest homes for sale in 30137

58 Lewis Ferguson Road, home for sale in Emerson 30137
$474,999
4 bd · 3 ba · built 2026
58 Lewis Ferguson Road
Ferguson Corners
Listing courtesy of Atlanta Communities
530 Crown Drive, home for sale in Emerson 30137
$320,579
3 bd · 2.5 ba · built 2026
530 Crown Drive
Stegall Village
Listing courtesy of Davidson Realty GA
24 Lewis Ferguson Road, home for sale in Emerson 30137
$484,999
3 bd · 3 ba · built 2026
24 Lewis Ferguson Road
Ferguson Corners
Listing courtesy of Atlanta Communities
123 Park Ridge Circle #104, home for sale in Emerson 30137
$306,890
3 bd · 2.5 ba · built 2026
123 Park Ridge Circle #104
Stegall Village
Listing courtesy of Davidson Realty GA
40 Puckett Road, home for sale in Emerson 30137
$510,900
4 bd · 3.5 ba · built 2024
40 Puckett Road
Ferguson Corners
Listing courtesy of Atlanta Communities
50 Puckett Road, home for sale in Emerson 30137
$499,999
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,075 sq ft · built 2026
50 Puckett Road
Ferguson Corners
Listing courtesy of Atlanta Communities
44 Puckett Road, home for sale in Emerson 30137
$505,999
4 bd · 3.5 ba · built 2026
44 Puckett Road
Ferguson Corners
Listing courtesy of Atlanta Communities
121 Park Ridge Circle #103, home for sale in Emerson 30137
$304,990
3 bd · 2.5 ba · built 2026
121 Park Ridge Circle #103
Stegall Village
Listing courtesy of the listing brokerage
119 Park Ridge Circle #102, home for sale in Emerson 30137
$299,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · built 2026
119 Park Ridge Circle #102
Stegall Village
Listing courtesy of the listing brokerage
125 Old Alabama Road, home for sale in Emerson 30137
$474,999
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,175 sq ft · built 2025
125 Old Alabama Road
Ferguson Corners
Listing courtesy of Atlanta Communities
141 Old Alabama Road, home for sale in Emerson 30137
$499,999
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,460 sq ft · built 2026
141 Old Alabama Road
Ferguson Corners
Listing courtesy of Atlanta Communities
127 Old Alabama Road, home for sale in Emerson 30137
$499,999
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,460 sq ft · built 2025
127 Old Alabama Road
Ferguson Corners
Listing courtesy of Atlanta Communities
139 Old Alabama Road, home for sale in Emerson 30137
$494,999
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,460 sq ft · built 2025
139 Old Alabama Road
Ferguson Corners
Listing courtesy of Atlanta Communities
133 Old Alabama Road, home for sale in Emerson 30137
$499,999
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,460 sq ft · built 2025
133 Old Alabama Road
Ferguson Corners
Listing courtesy of Atlanta Communities
131 Old Alabama Road, home for sale in Emerson 30137
$494,999
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,420 sq ft · built 2025
131 Old Alabama Road
Ferguson Corners
Listing courtesy of Atlanta Communities

Every home for sale in 30137 right now (15)

All 15 active listings in ZIP 30137 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 30137 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
$200K–$300K17%
$300K–$400K320%
$400K–$500K960%
$500K–$750K213%

Communities in 30137 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 30137?
15 active listings in ZIP 30137 (Emerson, GA) as of October 1, 2026, at a median asking price of $494,999.
What do homes cost in 30137?
The middle 80% of listings run $304,990 to $505,999; the typical home is 2,460 sq ft at about $203 per square foot.
Which communities in 30137 have the most homes for sale?
Ferguson Corners (11), Stegall Village (4).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 30137 mailing ZIP as of October 1, 2026; property mix Single-family 73%, Townhouse 27%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also homes for sale in Bartow County.

Hiring an agent in Emerson, GA?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Emerson, GA and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Emerson, GA expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461