30178 Homes for Sale — Taylorsville, GA

Every active MLS listing in Taylorsville’s 30178 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Taylorsville, GA (18 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 30178 housing scorecard.

18 homes are for sale in ZIP 30178 (Taylorsville, GA) right now, from $299,000 to $1,450,000 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $433,700 and $217 per square foot. The typical listing is 2,034 sq ft, built 2009; 3 came on the market in the last 7 days and 22% are new construction.

30178 Homes for Sale — Taylorsville, GA key facts
LocationTaylorsville, GA
For sale right now18 active
Asking prices$433,700 median · $217 per sq ft · most homes $299,000–$1,450,000
Typical listing2,034 sq ft, built 2009
New listings this week3
New construction share of listings22%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “30178 Homes for Sale — Taylorsville, GA key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/taylorsville-ga/30178/.

Newest homes for sale in 30178

22 Ravenfield Road, home for sale in Taylorsville 30178
$440,000 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,202 sq ft · built 2019
22 Ravenfield Road
Maxwell Farm
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty
55 Gordon Road, home for sale in Taylorsville 30178
$299,000 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,475 sq ft · built 2026
55 Gordon Road
Listing courtesy of Porch Property Group, LLC
29 Ravenfield Road, home for sale in Taylorsville 30178
$999,900
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,931 sq ft · built 2023
29 Ravenfield Road
Maxwell Farm
Listing courtesy of Porch Property Group, LLC
1600 Old Alabama Road, home for sale in Taylorsville 30178
$1,450,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 5,698 sq ft · built 2013
1600 Old Alabama Road
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage
113 Old Alabama Wagon Road, home for sale in Taylorsville 30178
$324,900
3 bd · 2 ba · built 2026
113 Old Alabama Wagon Road
Listing courtesy of Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC
30A Satcher Road, home for sale in Taylorsville 30178
$220,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 sq ft · built 2005
30A Satcher Road
Listing courtesy of Maximum One Community Realtors
1602 Old Alabama Road, home for sale in Taylorsville 30178
$940,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 2,576 sq ft · built 2007
1602 Old Alabama Road
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Northwest
45 Satcher Road, home for sale in Taylorsville 30178
$429,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,980 sq ft · built 2008
45 Satcher Road
Listing courtesy of U1 Realty
14 Shiloh Church Road, home for sale in Taylorsville 30178
$299,500
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,572 sq ft · built 2007
14 Shiloh Church Road
Listing courtesy of Solutions First Realty LLC
24 Satcher Road, home for sale in Taylorsville 30178
$437,500
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,698 sq ft · built 2026
24 Satcher Road
Listing courtesy of Sibley Realty & Associates LLC
479 Iron Hill Road, home for sale in Taylorsville 30178
$575,000
5 bd · 5 ba · 3,155 sq ft · built 2006
479 Iron Hill Road
Listing courtesy of Atlanta Communities
25 Quail Ridge Road, home for sale in Taylorsville 30178
$355,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 sq ft · built 2016
25 Quail Ridge Road
Listing courtesy of Selling The South, Georgia
47 Apple Barrell Way, home for sale in Taylorsville 30178
$425,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,034 sq ft · built 2002
47 Apple Barrell Way
Applewood Farms
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Northwest
32 Church Street, home for sale in Taylorsville 30178
$675,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,813 sq ft · built 1948
32 Church Street
Listing courtesy of Outlook Realty
215 Iron Hill Road, home for sale in Taylorsville 30178
$419,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,646 sq ft · built 2005
215 Iron Hill Road
Listing courtesy of Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
10 Mountain Breeze Road, home for sale in Taylorsville 30178
$1,675,000
5 bd · 5.5 ba · 7,704 sq ft · built 2010
10 Mountain Breeze Road
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Northwest
279 Taff Road, home for sale in Taylorsville 30178
$390,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,630 sq ft · built 2025
279 Taff Road
1 Acre
Listing courtesy of Atlanta Communities

Every home for sale in 30178 right now (17)

All 17 active listings in ZIP 30178 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 30178 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
$200K–$300K317%
$300K–$400K317%
$400K–$500K528%
$500K–$750K317%
$750K+422%

Communities in 30178 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 30178?
18 active listings in ZIP 30178 (Taylorsville, GA) as of October 24, 2026, at a median asking price of $433,700.
What do homes cost in 30178?
The middle 80% of listings run $299,000 to $1,450,000; the typical home is 2,034 sq ft at about $217 per square foot.
Which communities in 30178 have the most homes for sale?
Maxwell Farm (2), 1 Acre (1), Applewood Farms (1).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 30178 mailing ZIP as of October 24, 2026; property mix Single-family 94%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also homes for sale in Bartow County.

Hiring an agent in Taylorsville, GA?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Taylorsville, GA and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Taylorsville, GA expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461