31566 Homes for Sale — Waynesville, GA

Every active MLS listing in Waynesville’s 31566 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Waynesville, GA (15 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 31566 housing scorecard.

16 homes are for sale in ZIP 31566 (Waynesville, GA) right now, from $165,000 to $344,900 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $230,000 and $150 per square foot. The typical listing is 1,576 sq ft, built 2019 and 44% are new construction.

31566 Homes for Sale — Waynesville, GA key facts
LocationWaynesville, GA
For sale right now16 active
Asking prices$230,000 median · $150 per sq ft · most homes $165,000–$344,900
Typical listing1,576 sq ft, built 2019
New construction share of listings44%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “31566 Homes for Sale — Waynesville, GA key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/waynesville-ga/31566/.

Newest homes for sale in 31566

1439 Stafford Road, home for sale in Waynesville 31566
$224,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,664 sq ft · built 2026
1439 Stafford Road
Listing courtesy of South + East Properties
472 Red Hawk Drive, home for sale in Waynesville 31566
$242,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,606 sq ft · built 2009
472 Red Hawk Drive
Hawk'S Landing
Listing courtesy of LPT Realty, LLC.
1135 Black Hawk Drive, home for sale in Waynesville 31566
$230,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 sq ft · built 2026
1135 Black Hawk Drive
Hawk'S Landing
Listing courtesy of BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK
1141 Black Hawk  Drive, home for sale in Waynesville 31566
$230,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 sq ft · built 2026
1141 Black Hawk Drive
Hawk'S Landing
Listing courtesy of BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK
287 Shady Bluff Lane, home for sale in Waynesville 31566
$132,500
2 bd · 1 ba · 640 sq ft · built 1975
287 Shady Bluff Lane
Satilla River Estates
Listing courtesy of Re/Max Cobblestone
5495 Old Waynesville Road, home for sale in Waynesville 31566
$230,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 sq ft · built 2026
5495 Old Waynesville Road
Hawk'S Landing
Listing courtesy of BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK
17942 Post Road, home for sale in Waynesville 31566
$282,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,835 sq ft · built 2026
17942 Post Road
Listing courtesy of Johns Realty
999 Hope Road, home for sale in Waynesville 31566
$379,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,078 sq ft · built 1991
999 Hope Road
Listing courtesy of Duckworth Properties BWK
934 Whisper Ridge Loop, home for sale in Waynesville 31566
$169,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 sq ft · built 1999
934 Whisper Ridge Loop
Listing courtesy of Southern Classic, REALTORS
29 Payne Circle, home for sale in Waynesville 31566
$199,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,694 sq ft · built 1984
29 Payne Circle
Deerwood
Listing courtesy of N R Foster Properties, Inc.
539 Hawks Landing Drive, home for sale in Waynesville 31566
$247,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,557 sq ft · built 2009
539 Hawks Landing Drive
Hawk'S Landing
Listing courtesy of BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK
216 Satilla Sands Drive, home for sale in Waynesville 31566
$299,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,654 sq ft · built 2026
216 Satilla Sands Drive
Satilla Sands
Listing courtesy of Duckworth Properties BWK
145 Payne Circle, home for sale in Waynesville 31566
$165,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,584 sq ft · built 1991
145 Payne Circle
Deerwood
Listing courtesy of Re/Max Cobblestone
619 Red Hawk Drive, home for sale in Waynesville 31566
$229,500
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 sq ft · built 2023
619 Red Hawk Drive
Hawk'S Landing
Listing courtesy of Epique Realty
254 Satilla Sands Drive, home for sale in Waynesville 31566
$344,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,979 sq ft · built 2025
254 Satilla Sands Drive
Satilla Sands
Listing courtesy of Duckworth Properties BWK
5135 Old Highway 259 Road, home for sale in Waynesville 31566
$199,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 sq ft · built 2015
5135 Old Highway 259 Road
Happy Landing
Listing courtesy of LPT Realty, LLC.

Every home for sale in 31566 right now (16)

All 16 active listings in ZIP 31566 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 31566 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
Under $200K531%
$200K–$300K956%
$300K–$400K212%

Communities in 31566 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 31566?
16 active listings in ZIP 31566 (Waynesville, GA) as of October 24, 2026, at a median asking price of $230,000.
What do homes cost in 31566?
The middle 80% of listings run $165,000 to $344,900; the typical home is 1,576 sq ft at about $150 per square foot.
Which communities in 31566 have the most homes for sale?
Hawk'S Landing (6), Satilla Sands (2), Deerwood (2), Satilla River Estates (1), Happy Landing (1).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 31566 mailing ZIP as of October 24, 2026; property mix Single-family 75%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also homes for sale in Brantley County.

Hiring an agent in Waynesville, GA?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Waynesville, GA and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Waynesville, GA expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461