1St Street, St. Petersburg, FL

Everything we know about 1St Street in St. Petersburg: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

10 homes sit on 1St Street in St. Petersburg, FL (ZIP 33703, 33701, 33715, 33702), built 1950–2026, a typical 1,631 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. 47 are for sale right now from $107,900 to $3,600,000. 43 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $900,000. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $323,000.

For sale on 1St Street now

301 1St Street #3101, home for sale on 1St Street
$3,600,000
3 bd · 4 ba · 2,712 sq ft · built 2023
301 1St Street #3101
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
301 1St Street #3003, home for sale on 1St Street
$3,549,000
3 bd · 4 ba · 2,712 sq ft · built 2023
301 1St Street #3003
Listing courtesy of ROCKS REALTY
301 1St Street #1902, home for sale on 1St Street
$2,599,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 2,006 sq ft · built 2023
301 1St Street #1902
Listing courtesy of LIZARD REALTY
301 1St Street #1001, home for sale on 1St Street
$2,500,000
3 bd · 4 ba · 2,712 sq ft · built 2023
301 1St Street #1001
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
175 1St Street #3102, home for sale on 1St Street
$2,275,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,403 sq ft · built 2009
175 1St Street #3102
Listing courtesy of COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
301 1St Street #3104, home for sale on 1St Street
$1,999,900
2 bd · 3 ba · 2,036 sq ft · built 2023
301 1St Street #3104
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
175 1St Street #2107, home for sale on 1St Street
$1,750,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,996 sq ft · built 2009
175 1St Street #2107
Listing courtesy of REAL BROKER, LLC
175 1St Street #1008, home for sale on 1St Street
$1,695,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,829 sq ft · built 2009
175 1St Street #1008
Listing courtesy of NORTHSTAR REALTY
301 1St Street #3305, home for sale on 1St Street
$1,475,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,663 sq ft · built 2023
301 1St Street #3305
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
9000 1St Street, home for sale on 1St Street
$1,449,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,406 sq ft · built 2026
9000 1St Street
Listing courtesy of JACK KELLER INC
301 1St Street #1204, home for sale on 1St Street
$1,390,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,036 sq ft · built 2023
301 1St Street #1204
Listing courtesy of PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
301 1St Street #2805, home for sale on 1St Street
$1,350,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,663 sq ft · built 2023
301 1St Street #2805
Listing courtesy of SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
175 1St Street #2701, home for sale on 1St Street
$1,295,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,442 sq ft · built 2009
175 1St Street #2701
Listing courtesy of NORTHSTAR REALTY
301 1St Street #1505, home for sale on 1St Street
$1,250,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,663 sq ft · built 2023
301 1St Street #1505
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
175 1St Street #1801, home for sale on 1St Street
$1,165,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,442 sq ft · built 2009
175 1St Street #1801
Listing courtesy of MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
3925 1St Street, home for sale on 1St Street
$1,120,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,236 sq ft · built 2020
3925 1St Street
Listing courtesy of CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
3022 1St Street, home for sale on 1St Street
$1,100,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,963 sq ft · built 1938
3022 1St Street
Listing courtesy of 54 REALTY LLC
175 1St Street #1204, home for sale on 1St Street
$899,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,018 sq ft · built 2009
175 1St Street #1204
Listing courtesy of DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
175 1St Street #303, home for sale on 1St Street
$859,995
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,370 sq ft · built 2009
175 1St Street #303
Listing courtesy of NORTHSTAR REALTY
175 1St Street #504, home for sale on 1St Street
$650,000
1 bd · 1.5 ba · 859 sq ft · built 2009
175 1St Street #504
Listing courtesy of NORTHSTAR REALTY
132 1St Street #101, home for sale on 1St Street
$649,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,974 sq ft · built 1982
132 1St Street #101
Listing courtesy of COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
127 1St Street #103, home for sale on 1St Street
$625,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,755 sq ft · built 1982
127 1St Street #103
Listing courtesy of CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
120 1St Street #108, home for sale on 1St Street
$599,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 2,205 sq ft · built 1982
120 1St Street #108
Listing courtesy of COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
126 1St Street #102, home for sale on 1St Street
$538,000
2 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,500 sq ft · built 1982
126 1St Street #102
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES

Recent sales on 1St Street

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
138 1St Street #201$505,5002026-10-092 / 2.01,255
5723 1St Street$407,0002026-09-253 / 2.01,475
4885 1St Street #109$98,0002026-09-251 / 1.0790
301 1St Street #1202$2,100,0002026-09-172 / 3.01,843
175 1St Street #3008$1,600,0002026-09-162 / 2.51,829
175 1St Street #702$1,030,0002026-08-312 / 2.51,465
301 1St Street #907$1,550,0002026-08-313 / 3.02,172
340 1St Street #D$700,0002026-08-243 / 2.01,786
5415 1St Street$285,0002026-08-063 / 2.01,280
301 1St Street #1404$1,405,0002026-07-152 / 3.02,036
138 1St Street #302$460,0002026-06-302 / 2.01,255
301 1St Street #1104$1,350,0002026-06-182 / 3.02,036
175 1St Street #1604$900,0002026-06-152 / 2.01,018
534 1St Street$1,200,0002026-06-123 / 2.52,006
132 1St Street #106$670,0002026-06-052 / 3.51,500
4681 1St Street #405$430,0002026-06-033 / 2.01,550
301 1St Street #802$2,000,0002026-06-012 / 3.02,006
301 1St Street #3103$3,250,0002026-05-193 / 4.02,712
301 1St Street #3306$1,432,5002026-05-182 / 2.51,663
175 1St Street #2106$1,125,0002026-05-152 / 2.01,447
175 1St Street #3203$1,900,0002026-04-283 / 3.52,354
301 1St Street #2103$2,750,0002026-04-283 / 4.02,712
301 1St Street #706$1,300,0002026-04-242 / 2.51,667
4651 1St Street #303$247,0002026-04-132 / 2.01,050
301 1St Street #1205$1,120,0002026-04-092 / 2.51,663
7441 1St Street$230,0002026-03-273 / 2.01,822
2827 1St Street$426,0002026-03-262 / 1.0810
301 1St Street #1002$2,350,0002026-03-262 / 3.02,006
121 1St Street #109$789,0002026-03-263 / 3.51,755
175 1St Street #2608$1,360,0002026-03-252 / 2.51,829

The homes on 1St Street

9 single-family, 1 condo/townhome/other. Built by decade: 1950s 2, 1960s 2, 1970s 2, 1980s 1, 1990s 1, 2000s 1, 2020s 1.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
6001 1St Street$323,0002025-11-2119591,236
249 1St Street$1,250,0002015-05-0620003,178
7460 1St Street$95,0002009-07-1719721,830
4435 1St Street$99,0002005-07-071968845

Communities along 1St Street

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 13, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 2,412 homes for sale in St. Petersburg, homes for sale in 33703, homes for sale in 33701, homes for sale in 33715, homes for sale in 33702.

Hiring an agent in St. Petersburg, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in St. Petersburg, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local St. Petersburg, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461