Bowen Daniel Drive, Tampa, FL

Everything we know about Bowen Daniel Drive in Tampa: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

1 homes sit on Bowen Daniel Drive in Tampa, FL (ZIP 33616), a typical 2,550 sq ft with 4 bedrooms. 13 are for sale right now from $665,000 to $2,750,000. 19 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $1,805,000.

For sale on Bowen Daniel Drive now

5713 Bowen Daniel Drive #901, home for sale on Bowen Daniel Drive
$2,750,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,666 sq ft · built 2026
5713 Bowen Daniel Drive #901
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
5713 Bowen Daniel Dr. #1506, home for sale on Bowen Daniel Drive
$2,650,000
3 bd · 4 ba · 2,666 sq ft · built 2026
5713 Bowen Daniel Dr. #1506
Listing courtesy of ENGEL & VOLKERS SOUTH TAMPA
5713 Bowen Daniel Drive #1504, home for sale on Bowen Daniel Drive
$2,549,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,411 sq ft · built 2026
5713 Bowen Daniel Drive #1504
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
5713 Bowen Daniel Drive #606, home for sale on Bowen Daniel Drive
$2,400,000
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,666 sq ft · built 2026
5713 Bowen Daniel Drive #606
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
5713 Bowen Daniel Drive #1505, home for sale on Bowen Daniel Drive
$2,320,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,344 sq ft · built 2026
5713 Bowen Daniel Drive #1505
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
5713 Bowen Daniel Drive #903, home for sale on Bowen Daniel Drive
$1,899,900
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,411 sq ft · built 2026
5713 Bowen Daniel Drive #903
Listing courtesy of PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
5713 Bowen Daniel Drive #602, home for sale on Bowen Daniel Drive
$1,790,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,344 sq ft · built 2026
5713 Bowen Daniel Drive #602
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
5823 Bowen Daniel Drive #1501, home for sale on Bowen Daniel Drive
$1,625,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,555 sq ft · built 2007
5823 Bowen Daniel Drive #1501
Listing courtesy of REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
5713 Bowen Daniel Drive #402, home for sale on Bowen Daniel Drive
$1,485,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,344 sq ft · built 2026
5713 Bowen Daniel Drive #402
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
5823 Bowen Daniel Drive #601, home for sale on Bowen Daniel Drive
$1,250,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,555 sq ft · built 2007
5823 Bowen Daniel Drive #601
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
5823 Bowen Daniel Drive #1103, home for sale on Bowen Daniel Drive
$1,250,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,000 sq ft · built 2007
5823 Bowen Daniel Drive #1103
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
5823 Bowen Daniel Drive #604, home for sale on Bowen Daniel Drive
$898,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,000 sq ft · built 2007
5823 Bowen Daniel Drive #604
Listing courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
6013 Bowen Daniel Drive #104, home for sale on Bowen Daniel Drive
$665,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,745 sq ft · built 2007
6013 Bowen Daniel Drive #104
Listing courtesy of EXP REALTY LLC

Recent sales on Bowen Daniel Drive

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
5713 Bowen Daniel Dr. #1502$2,290,0002026-09-252 / 2.52,344
5713 Bowen Daniel Dr. #1406$2,650,0002026-09-234 / 4.02,666
5713 Bowen Daniel Drive #603$1,805,0002026-09-213 / 3.52,411
5823 Bowen Daniel Drive #906$1,325,0002026-09-153 / 3.52,555
5823 Bowen Daniel Drive #1603$1,295,0002026-09-013 / 2.02,000
5713 Bowen Daniel Dr. #1201$2,715,5762026-08-284 / 4.02,666
5713 Bowen Daniel Drive #703$1,750,0002026-08-243 / 3.52,411
5713 Bowen Daniel Dr. #Ph-1702$5,500,0002026-08-184 / 4.54,993
5823 Bowen Daniel Drive #702$950,0002026-08-033 / 2.52,150
5713 Bowen Daniel Drive #Ph-1701$5,184,6902026-07-314 / 4.54,993
5713 Bowen Daniel Dr. #1105$1,841,5762026-07-132 / 2.52,344
5713 Bowen Daniel Dr. #905$1,805,0002026-07-072 / 2.52,344
5713 Bowen Daniel Dr. #1503$1,962,4312026-07-063 / 3.52,411
5713 Bowen Daniel Dr. #1006$2,380,5762026-07-024 / 4.02,666
5713 Bowen Daniel Dr. #1003$2,100,0002026-06-303 / 3.52,411
5823 Bowen Daniel Drive #901$1,405,0002026-05-143 / 3.52,555
5823 Bowen Daniel Drive #703$950,0002026-04-153 / 2.02,000
5823 Bowen Daniel Drive #1004$985,0002026-01-073 / 2.02,000
5823 Bowen Daniel Drive #905$900,0002025-10-243 / 2.52,150

The homes on Bowen Daniel Drive

Built by decade: 2000s 1.

Communities along Bowen Daniel Drive

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 15, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 3,723 homes for sale in Tampa, homes for sale in 33616.

Hiring an agent in Tampa, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Tampa, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Tampa, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Bowen Daniel Drive in Tampa?

1 homes in the parcel and MLS record.

Are there homes for sale on Bowen Daniel Drive?

13 listed right now, from $665,000.

What do homes on Bowen Daniel Drive sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $1,805,000.