Carina Circle, Sanford, FL

Everything we know about Carina Circle in Sanford: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

119 homes sit on Carina Circle in Sanford, FL (ZIP 32773), built 2005–2013, a typical 1,564 sq ft with 2 bedrooms. 3 are for sale right now from $229,000 to $239,000. 5 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $239,900. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $255,000.

For sale on Carina Circle now

450 Carina Circle, home for sale on Carina Circle
$239,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,372 sq ft · built 2013
450 Carina Circle
Listing courtesy of KGV REALTY GROUP
212 Carina Circle, home for sale on Carina Circle
$234,900
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,589 sq ft · built 2012
212 Carina Circle
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX 200 REALTY
228 Carina Circle, home for sale on Carina Circle
$229,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,564 sq ft · built 2012
228 Carina Circle
Listing courtesy of PINELOCH INVESTMENTS, INC

Recent sales on Carina Circle

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
348 Carina Circle$239,9002026-06-292 / 2.51,564
229 Carina Circle$215,0002026-04-102 / 2.51,589
278 Carina Circle$254,0002026-04-033 / 2.51,372
224 Carina Circle$225,0002026-03-052 / 2.51,595
359 Carina Circle$254,0002026-02-263 / 2.51,372

The homes on Carina Circle

Built by decade: 2000s 19, 2010s 100.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
348 Carina Circle$239,9002026-06-2920131,564
229 Carina Circle$215,0002026-04-1020121,589
278 Carina Circle$254,0002026-04-0320131,372
224 Carina Circle$225,0002026-03-0520121,595
359 Carina Circle$254,0002026-02-2620131,372
502 Carina Circle$254,0002025-09-1620071,402
449 Carina Circle$190,0002025-08-2920081,524
405 Carina Circle$245,0002025-08-2220111,594
380 Carina Circle$245,0002025-06-2420121,595
384 Carina Circle$225,0002025-05-2320121,595
248 Carina Circle$236,0002025-05-1220131,589
312 Carina Circle$240,0002025-04-3020131,595
261 Carina Circle$260,0002025-03-2420131,594
392 Carina Circle$232,5002025-03-1320121,589
242 Carina Circle$245,0002024-11-1320131,372
450 Carina Circle$245,0002024-08-1520131,372
372 Carina Circle$262,5002024-08-1220121,589
409 Carina Circle$290,0002024-06-2420111,595
420 Carina Circle$289,0002024-05-2420131,372
113 Carina Circle$245,0002024-04-0420121,372

Communities along Carina Circle

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 14, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 446 homes for sale in Sanford, homes for sale in 32773.

Hiring an agent in Sanford, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Sanford, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Sanford, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Carina Circle in Sanford?

119 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2005 and 2013.

Are there homes for sale on Carina Circle?

3 listed right now, from $229,000.

What do homes on Carina Circle sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $239,900.