Citrus Creek Lane, Tampa, FL

Everything we know about Citrus Creek Lane in Tampa: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

69 homes sit on Citrus Creek Lane in Tampa, FL (ZIP 33625), built 2017–2020, a typical 1,804 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. 3 are for sale right now from $357,900 to $389,900. 10 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $368,000. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $393,000.

For sale on Citrus Creek Lane now

6834 Citrus Creek Lane, home for sale on Citrus Creek Lane
$389,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,852 sq ft · built 2019
6834 Citrus Creek Lane
Listing courtesy of JLS INVESTMENT REALTY
6612 Citrus Creek Lane, home for sale on Citrus Creek Lane
$362,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,597 sq ft · built 2019
6612 Citrus Creek Lane
Listing courtesy of INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
6824 Citrus Creek Lane, home for sale on Citrus Creek Lane
$357,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,626 sq ft · built 2019
6824 Citrus Creek Lane
Listing courtesy of MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC

Recent sales on Citrus Creek Lane

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
6625 Citrus Creek Lane #N/A$335,0002026-07-163 / 2.51,626
6626 Citrus Creek Lane$345,0002026-07-013 / 2.51,626
6626 Citrus Creek Lane$345,0002026-07-013 / 2.51,626
6867 Citrus Creek Lane$372,5002026-06-033 / 2.51,852
6617 Citrus Creek Lane$372,0002026-05-273 / 2.51,852
6623 Citrus Creek Lane$371,0002026-03-273 / 2.51,804
6830 Citrus Creek Lane$409,9002026-03-193 / 2.51,852
6741 Citrus Creek Lane$365,0002025-12-023 / 2.51,852
6747 Citrus Creek Lane$380,0002025-11-193 / 2.51,852
6703 Citrus Creek Lane$310,0002025-10-153 / 2.51,804

The homes on Citrus Creek Lane

Built by decade: 2010s 66, 2020s 3.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
6626 Citrus Creek Lane$345,0002026-07-0120171,626
6867 Citrus Creek Lane$372,5002026-06-0320191,852
6617 Citrus Creek Lane$372,0002026-05-2720181,852
6623 Citrus Creek Lane$371,0002026-03-2720191,804
6830 Citrus Creek Lane$409,9002026-03-1920191,852
6741 Citrus Creek Lane$365,0002025-12-0220201,852
6747 Citrus Creek Lane$380,0002025-11-1920201,852
6703 Citrus Creek Lane$310,0002025-10-1520171,804
6628 Citrus Creek Lane$400,0002025-01-2920171,804
6707 Citrus Creek Lane$415,0002024-11-2220171,852
6721 Citrus Creek Lane$420,0002024-10-2120171,852
6885 Citrus Creek Lane$378,4002024-09-1320191,626
6715 Citrus Creek Lane$395,0002024-08-0920171,626
6844 Citrus Creek Lane$415,0002024-06-0720191,852
6881 Citrus Creek Lane$420,0002024-06-0720191,852
6717 Citrus Creek Lane$425,0002024-05-1620171,852
6627 Citrus Creek Lane$415,0002024-04-1520181,852
6863 Citrus Creek Lane$370,0002023-11-2120191,760
6831 Citrus Creek Lane$425,0002023-11-0320191,852
6821 Citrus Creek Lane$425,0002023-10-2720191,852

Communities along Citrus Creek Lane

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 14, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 3,565 homes for sale in Tampa, homes for sale in 33625.

Hiring an agent in Tampa, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Tampa, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Tampa, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Citrus Creek Lane in Tampa?

69 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2017 and 2020.

Are there homes for sale on Citrus Creek Lane?

3 listed right now, from $357,900.

What do homes on Citrus Creek Lane sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $368,000.