Delwood Way, St. Augustine, FL

Everything we know about Delwood Way in St. Augustine: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

9 homes sit on Delwood Way in St. Augustine, FL (ZIP 32092), built 2024–2027, a typical 1,941 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. 3 are for sale right now from $397,000 to $419,000. 9 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $399,000. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $399,500.

For sale on Delwood Way now

165 Delwood Way, home for sale on Delwood Way
$419,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,941 sq ft · built 2026
165 Delwood Way
Listing courtesy of JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY, LLC
157 Delwood Way, home for sale on Delwood Way
$414,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,002 sq ft · built 2026
157 Delwood Way
Listing courtesy of JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY, LLC
145 Delwood Way, home for sale on Delwood Way
$397,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,926 sq ft · built 2027
145 Delwood Way
Listing courtesy of JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY, LLC

Recent sales on Delwood Way

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
132 Delwood Way$399,0002026-10-093 / 2.52,002
330 Delwood Way #221$424,0002026-09-183 / 2.51,882
71 Delwood Way$400,0002026-08-273 / 2.51,926
138 Delwood Way$399,0002026-08-263 / 2.52,013
144 Delwood Way #258$399,0002026-08-143 / 2.52,013
150 Delwood Way #257$404,0002026-08-053 / 2.51,941
126 Delwood Way #261$412,0002026-07-233 / 2.51,941
108 Delwood Way #264$399,0002026-04-243 / 2.51,926
355 Delwood Way #291$399,0002026-04-243 / 2.51,882

The homes on Delwood Way

Built by decade: 2020s 9.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
132 Delwood Way$399,0002026-10-0920262,002
71 Delwood Way$400,0002026-08-2720251,926
138 Delwood Way$399,0002026-08-2620262,013
344 Delwood Way$409,0002025-07-1820241,926

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 13, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 1,162 homes for sale in St. Augustine, homes for sale in 32092.

Hiring an agent in St. Augustine, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in St. Augustine, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local St. Augustine, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Delwood Way in St. Augustine?

9 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2024 and 2027.

Are there homes for sale on Delwood Way?

3 listed right now, from $397,000.

What do homes on Delwood Way sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $399,000.