Neil Drive, St. Petersburg, FL

Everything we know about Neil Drive in St. Petersburg: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

53 homes sit on Neil Drive in St. Petersburg, FL (ZIP 33714, 33709), built 2005–2022, a typical 1,700 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. 2 are for sale right now from $424,900 to $429,900. 8 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $362,500. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $399,990.

For sale on Neil Drive now

5282 Neil Drive, home for sale on Neil Drive
$429,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,713 sq ft · built 2022
5282 Neil Drive
Listing courtesy of DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
5292 Neil Drive, home for sale on Neil Drive
$424,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,556 sq ft · built 2022
5292 Neil Drive
Listing courtesy of REALTY ONE GROUP INNOVATION

Recent sales on Neil Drive

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
5291 Neil Drive$387,5002026-09-153 / 2.51,556
5293 Neil Drive$405,0002026-07-093 / 2.51,713
5299 Neil Drive$420,0002026-07-063 / 2.51,713
5352 Neil Drive$365,0002026-05-123 / 2.51,700
5351 Neil Drive$360,0002026-05-013 / 2.51,700
5350 Neil Drive$355,0002026-04-293 / 2.51,700
5346 Neil Drive$350,0002026-04-013 / 2.51,700
5346 Neil Drive$246,0002025-11-283 / 2.51,700

The homes on Neil Drive

Built by decade: 2000s 28, 2010s 8, 2020s 16.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
5291 Neil Drive$387,5002026-09-1520221,556
5293 Neil Drive$405,0002026-07-0920221,713
5299 Neil Drive$420,0002026-07-0620221,713
5352 Neil Drive$365,0002026-05-1220061,700
5351 Neil Drive$360,0002026-05-0120121,700
5350 Neil Drive$355,0002026-04-2920061,700
5346 Neil Drive$350,0002026-04-0120061,700
5296 Neil Drive$425,0002025-06-0620221,556
5286 Neil Drive$395,0002025-05-0920221,713
5261 Neil Drive$432,0002024-12-2020221,713
5368 Neil Drive$350,0002024-12-1920051,700
5326 Neil Drive$440,0002024-12-1020211,556
5300 Neil Drive$435,0002024-11-2020221,713
5236 Neil Drive$470,0002024-08-0120211,556
5343 Neil Drive$315,0002024-05-0920121,700
5220 Neil Drive$374,0002023-12-2920051,700
5270 Neil Drive$435,0002023-05-0220221,556
5248 Neil Drive$439,0002023-04-1720211,713
5262 Neil Drive$399,9902023-02-2020221,713
5256 Neil Drive$404,9902022-12-0720221,713

Communities along Neil Drive

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 14, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 2,412 homes for sale in St. Petersburg, homes for sale in 33714, homes for sale in 33709.

Hiring an agent in St. Petersburg, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in St. Petersburg, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local St. Petersburg, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Neil Drive in St. Petersburg?

53 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2005 and 2022.

Are there homes for sale on Neil Drive?

2 listed right now, from $424,900.

What do homes on Neil Drive sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $362,500.