Plainview Drive, Orlando, FL

Everything we know about Plainview Drive in Orlando: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

51 homes sit on Plainview Drive in Orlando, FL (ZIP 32824), built 2019–2021, a typical 1,881 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. 4 are for sale right now from $360,000 to $425,000. 8 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $2,600. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $390,750.

For sale on Plainview Drive now

3954 Plainview Drive, home for sale on Plainview Drive
$425,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,906 sq ft · built 2019
3954 Plainview Drive
Listing courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
3743 Plainview Drive, home for sale on Plainview Drive
$369,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,778 sq ft · built 2020
3743 Plainview Drive
Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC
3725 Plainview Drive, home for sale on Plainview Drive
$360,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,706 sq ft · built 2020
3725 Plainview Drive
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
3623 Plainview Drive, home for sale on Plainview Drive
$360,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,728 sq ft · built 2021
3623 Plainview Drive
Listing courtesy of AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA

Recent sales on Plainview Drive

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
3924 Plainview Drive$2,1502026-06-182 / 2.51,706
3780 Plainview Drive$360,0002026-05-263 / 2.51,881
3972 Plainview Drive$2,7002026-05-223 / 2.51,698
3912 Plainview Drive$2,2002026-04-303 / 2.51,881
3972 Plainview Drive$2,5002026-04-253 / 2.51,698
3600 Plainview Drive$370,0002026-03-043 / 2.51,728
3965 Plainview Drive$2,4952026-02-183 / 2.51,728
3653 Plainview Drive$370,0002025-12-023 / 2.51,881

The homes on Plainview Drive

Built by decade: 2010s 18, 2020s 32.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
3780 Plainview Drive$360,0002026-05-2620201,881
3600 Plainview Drive$370,0002026-03-0420211,728
3653 Plainview Drive$370,0002025-12-0220211,881
3798 Plainview Drive$382,5002025-09-1520201,728
3737 Plainview Drive$360,0002025-08-0820201,866
3857 Plainview Drive$420,0002025-01-0320191,728
3930 Plainview Drive$399,0002023-08-3120191,881
3684 Plainview Drive$405,0002023-07-3120211,728
3833 Plainview Drive$380,0002023-07-2520201,706
3803 Plainview Drive$405,0002023-07-1120201,881
3636 Plainview Drive$416,0002023-07-1120211,728
3677 Plainview Drive$405,0002023-03-0220201,881
3725 Plainview Drive$380,0002023-02-2220201,706
3665 Plainview Drive$405,0002023-01-3120211,789
3588 Plainview Drive$312,7002022-09-2120211,883
3924 Plainview Drive$385,0002022-08-1120191,706
3845 Plainview Drive$423,0002022-06-0220201,906
3797 Plainview Drive$388,0002022-05-1320201,706
3863 Plainview Drive$411,5002022-05-1120191,906
3570 Plainview Drive$440,0002022-05-0220211,906

Communities along Plainview Drive

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 14, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 4,155 homes for sale in Orlando, homes for sale in 32824.

Hiring an agent in Orlando, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Orlando, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Orlando, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Plainview Drive in Orlando?

51 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2019 and 2021.

Are there homes for sale on Plainview Drive?

4 listed right now, from $360,000.

What do homes on Plainview Drive sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $2,600.