S Ysabella Avenue, Tampa, FL

Everything we know about S Ysabella Avenue in Tampa: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

9 homes sit on S Ysabella Avenue in Tampa, FL (ZIP 33629), built 1984–2018, a typical 2,516 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. 14 are for sale right now from $1,995,000 to $3,995,000. 24 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $1,980,000. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $885,000.

For sale on S Ysabella Avenue now

3015 S Ysabella Avenue #Th5, home for sale on S Ysabella Avenue
$3,995,000
3 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,782 sq ft · built 2026
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #Th5
Listing courtesy of THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #Th4, home for sale on S Ysabella Avenue
$3,995,000
3 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,782 sq ft · built 2026
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #Th4
Listing courtesy of THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #804, home for sale on S Ysabella Avenue
$3,450,000
4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,370 sq ft · built 2026
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #804
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2401, home for sale on S Ysabella Avenue
$2,950,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,815 sq ft · built 2026
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2401
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2301, home for sale on S Ysabella Avenue
$2,795,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,815 sq ft · built 2026
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2301
Listing courtesy of OCEANFRONT REALTY
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2703, home for sale on S Ysabella Avenue
$2,599,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,305 sq ft · built 2026
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2703
Listing courtesy of THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #1601, home for sale on S Ysabella Avenue
$2,499,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,815 sq ft · built 2026
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #1601
Listing courtesy of COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #801, home for sale on S Ysabella Avenue
$2,335,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,815 sq ft · built 2026
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #801
Listing courtesy of THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #601, home for sale on S Ysabella Avenue
$2,305,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,815 sq ft · built 2026
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #601
Listing courtesy of THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2102, home for sale on S Ysabella Avenue
$2,260,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,960 sq ft · built 2025
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2102
Listing courtesy of PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2003, home for sale on S Ysabella Avenue
$2,195,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,305 sq ft · built 2026
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2003
Listing courtesy of COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #1402, home for sale on S Ysabella Avenue
$2,050,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,960 sq ft · built 2026
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #1402
Listing courtesy of THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #603, home for sale on S Ysabella Avenue
$1,999,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,305 sq ft · built 2026
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #603
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #1202, home for sale on S Ysabella Avenue
$1,995,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,960 sq ft · built 2026
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #1202
Listing courtesy of THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY

Recent sales on S Ysabella Avenue

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #901$2,225,0002026-10-023 / 3.52,815
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #504$2,485,0002026-09-184 / 4.53,370
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #1501$2,335,0002026-09-143 / 3.52,815
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #1403$1,750,0002026-09-032 / 2.52,305
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #1504$3,000,0002026-09-024 / 4.53,370
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2104$3,300,0002026-08-064 / 4.53,370
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2304$3,140,8622026-08-044 / 4.53,370
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #604$2,485,8172026-05-284 / 4.53,370
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #803$1,721,8042026-05-072 / 2.52,305
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2002$1,850,0002026-04-302 / 2.51,960
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2602$2,000,0002026-04-273 / 2.51,960
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2402$2,200,0002026-04-232 / 2.51,960
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #501$2,290,0002026-04-153 / 3.52,815
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2204$3,500,0002026-04-034 / 4.53,370
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2103$2,250,0002026-02-262 / 2.52,305
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #1002$1,510,0002026-02-212 / 2.51,960
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #802$1,862,0002026-02-022 / 2.51,960
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #902$1,490,0002026-02-022 / 3.01,925
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #1402$1,950,0002026-02-022 / 2.51,960
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #1702$1,630,0002026-01-302 / 2.51,960
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #1502$1,960,0002026-01-282 / 2.51,960
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #1902$1,670,0002026-01-282 / 2.01,690
3015 S Ysabella Avenue #2002$1,690,0002026-01-232 / 2.51,960
2515 S Ysabella Avenue$570,0002025-10-223 / 3.52,084

The homes on S Ysabella Avenue

Built by decade: 1980s 3, 2010s 6.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
2515 S Ysabella Avenue$570,0002025-10-2219842,084
2719 S Ysabella Avenue$1,200,0002023-12-0520182,535
2715 S Ysabella Avenue$1,190,0002022-05-1820182,516
2717 S Ysabella Avenue$925,0002021-12-2020182,516
2723 S Ysabella Avenue$917,0002021-12-2020182,535
2507 S Ysabella Avenue$675,0002021-09-1719842,922
2513 S Ysabella Avenue$410,0002019-12-0219842,282
2721 S Ysabella Avenue$695,0002018-07-0220182,516
2725 S Ysabella Avenue$735,0002018-06-2220182,516

Communities along S Ysabella Avenue

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 13, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 3,565 homes for sale in Tampa, homes for sale in 33629.

Hiring an agent in Tampa, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Tampa, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Tampa, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461