Shoma Drive, Wellington, FL

Everything we know about Shoma Drive in Wellington: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

252 homes sit on Shoma Drive in Wellington, FL (ZIP 33414), built 2003–2006, a typical 1,815 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. 9 are for sale right now from $223,000 to $424,000. 11 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $279,000. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $315,000.

For sale on Shoma Drive now

3608 Shoma Drive, home for sale on Shoma Drive
$369,850
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,988 sq ft · built 2006
3608 Shoma Drive
Listing courtesy of Home Master Realty LLC
2116 Shoma Drive #Unit 2116, home for sale on Shoma Drive
$300,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,524 sq ft · built 2003
2116 Shoma Drive #Unit 2116
Listing courtesy of United Realty Group, Inc
2016 Shoma Drive, home for sale on Shoma Drive
$250,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,282 sq ft · built 2003
2016 Shoma Drive
Listing courtesy of Vista Realty
2127 Shoma Drive, home for sale on Shoma Drive
$223,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,282 sq ft · built 2003
2127 Shoma Drive
Listing courtesy of Realty One Group Innovation

Recent sales on Shoma Drive

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
3911 Shoma Drive$320,0002026-09-083 / 3.51,932
2151 Shoma Drive$240,0002026-08-264 / 3.51,932
2137 Shoma Drive #156 Bldg 17$242,0002026-08-142 / 2.51,282
2254 Shoma Drive$340,0002026-07-164 / 2.51,826
3904 Shoma Drive$254,0002026-06-303 / 3.51,815
3004 Shoma Drive$279,0002026-06-233 / 3.51,932
1910 Shoma Drive$285,0002026-06-113 / 3.51,815
3306 Shoma Drive$274,0002026-06-083 / 3.51,932
3515 Shoma Drive$308,0002026-04-063 / 3.51,815
2128 Shoma Drive$225,0002026-02-123 / 2.01,457
4101 Shoma Drive$300,0002025-12-054 / 3.51,988

The homes on Shoma Drive

2 single-family, 250 condo/townhome/other. Built by decade: 2000s 252.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
3911 Shoma Drive$320,0002026-09-0820061,932
1016 Shoma Drive$238,0002026-08-3120031,524
2151 Shoma Drive$240,0002026-08-2620061,932
2220 Shoma Drive$299,9002026-08-2020041,750
3603 Shoma Drive$265,0002026-08-1820061,932
2216 Shoma Drive$350,0002026-07-3020031,843
2254 Shoma Drive$340,0002026-07-1620031,826
3904 Shoma Drive$254,0002026-06-3020061,815
2269 Shoma Drive$370,0002026-06-2520031,964
3004 Shoma Drive$279,0002026-06-2320061,932
2230 Shoma Drive$350,0002026-06-1720031,964
1910 Shoma Drive$285,0002026-06-1120061,815
3306 Shoma Drive$274,0002026-06-0820061,932
2218 Shoma Drive$295,0002026-06-0320031,701
3511 Shoma Drive$245,0002026-05-1520061,815
2278 Shoma Drive$345,0002026-05-0120031,964
3515 Shoma Drive$308,0002026-04-0620061,815
4104 Shoma Drive$309,0002026-03-2620061,988
2128 Shoma Drive$225,0002026-02-1220031,457
2042 Shoma Drive$230,0002026-01-2820061,932

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 13, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 444 homes for sale in Wellington, homes for sale in 33414.

Hiring an agent in Wellington, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Wellington, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Wellington, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461