Sunset Garden Street, Bradenton, FL

Everything we know about Sunset Garden Street in Bradenton: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

17 homes sit on Sunset Garden Street in Bradenton, FL (ZIP 34210), built 2025–2026, a typical 1,698 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. 5 are for sale right now from $399,999 to $589,999. 4 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $486,000. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $401,999.

For sale on Sunset Garden Street now

4418 Sunset Garden Street, home for sale on Sunset Garden Street
$589,999
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,406 sq ft · built 2026
4418 Sunset Garden Street
Listing courtesy of FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
4422 Sunset Garden Street, home for sale on Sunset Garden Street
$589,999
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,406 sq ft · built 2026
4422 Sunset Garden Street
Listing courtesy of FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
4454 Sunset Garden Street, home for sale on Sunset Garden Street
$579,999
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,406 sq ft · built 2026
4454 Sunset Garden Street
Listing courtesy of FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
4410 Sunset Garden Street, home for sale on Sunset Garden Street
$409,999
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,702 sq ft · built 2026
4410 Sunset Garden Street
Listing courtesy of FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
4426 Sunset Garden Street, home for sale on Sunset Garden Street
$399,999
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,694 sq ft · built 2026
4426 Sunset Garden Street
Listing courtesy of FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC

Recent sales on Sunset Garden Street

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
4438 Sunset Garden Street$570,0002026-09-293 / 3.52,406
4430 Sunset Garden Street$400,0002026-09-283 / 2.51,698
4466 Sunset Garden Street$575,5552026-08-283 / 2.52,406
4462 Sunset Garden Street$401,9992026-07-313 / 2.51,706

The homes on Sunset Garden Street

Built by decade: 2020s 17.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
4438 Sunset Garden Street$570,0002026-09-2920262,406
4430 Sunset Garden Street$400,0002026-09-2820261,698
4466 Sunset Garden Street$575,5552026-08-2820262,406
4462 Sunset Garden Street$401,9992026-07-3120261,706
4446 Sunset Garden Street$397,9992026-07-2020261,706
4459 Sunset Garden Street$409,9992026-04-2920261,671
4455 Sunset Garden Street$394,9992026-03-3020251,486
4447 Sunset Garden Street$409,9992026-03-2720251,671
4451 Sunset Garden Street$384,9992026-03-2420251,486

Communities along Sunset Garden Street

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 14, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 1,981 homes for sale in Bradenton, homes for sale in 34210.

Hiring an agent in Bradenton, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Bradenton, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Bradenton, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Sunset Garden Street in Bradenton?

17 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2025 and 2026.

Are there homes for sale on Sunset Garden Street?

5 listed right now, from $399,999.

What do homes on Sunset Garden Street sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $486,000.