White Sanderling Court, Tampa, FL

Everything we know about White Sanderling Court in Tampa: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

129 homes sit on White Sanderling Court in Tampa, FL (ZIP 33619), built 2007–2017, a typical 1,496 sq ft with 2 bedrooms. 6 are for sale right now from $179,000 to $275,000. 7 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $227,000. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $270,000.

For sale on White Sanderling Court now

5017 White Sanderling Court, home for sale on White Sanderling Court
$275,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,880 sq ft · built 2008
5017 White Sanderling Court
Listing courtesy of REAL BROKER, LLC
4935 White Sanderling Court, home for sale on White Sanderling Court
$239,900
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,592 sq ft · built 2016
4935 White Sanderling Court
Listing courtesy of BRUCE WAYNEH REAL ESTATE LLC
4976 White Sanderling Court, home for sale on White Sanderling Court
$229,900
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,596 sq ft · built 2007
4976 White Sanderling Court
Listing courtesy of PRELUDE PM SERVICES LLC
4741 White Sanderling Court, home for sale on White Sanderling Court
$224,900
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,496 sq ft · built 2016
4741 White Sanderling Court
Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC
5028 White Sanderling Court, home for sale on White Sanderling Court
$224,500
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,592 sq ft · built 2007
5028 White Sanderling Court
Listing courtesy of DALTON WADE INC
4951 White Sanderling Court, home for sale on White Sanderling Court
$179,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,482 sq ft · built 2016
4951 White Sanderling Court
Listing courtesy of NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL

Recent sales on White Sanderling Court

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
4751 White Sanderling Court$279,0002026-08-103 / 2.51,880
4953 White Sanderling Court$227,0002026-07-012 / 2.51,482
4953 White Sanderling Court$227,0002026-07-012 / 2.51,482
4907 White Sanderling Court$225,0002026-05-302 / 2.51,496
4739 White Sanderling Court$225,0002026-05-142 / 2.51,482
4909 White Sanderling Court$230,0002026-03-112 / 2.51,496
4732 White Sanderling Court$225,0002026-02-242 / 2.51,496

The homes on White Sanderling Court

1 single-family, 128 condo/townhome/other. Built by decade: 2000s 28, 2010s 101.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
4751 White Sanderling Court$279,0002026-08-1020161,880
4953 White Sanderling Court$227,0002026-07-0120161,482
4907 White Sanderling Court$225,0002026-05-3020161,496
4739 White Sanderling Court$225,0002026-05-1420161,482
4909 White Sanderling Court$230,0002026-03-1120161,496
4732 White Sanderling Court$225,0002026-02-2420161,496
4916 White Sanderling Court$225,0002025-08-0420151,496
4925 White Sanderling Court$270,0002025-07-2320161,880
4762 White Sanderling Court$270,0002025-06-2420161,880
5038 White Sanderling Court$270,0002025-05-1620071,880
5037 White Sanderling Court$270,0002025-03-1620071,880
4978 White Sanderling Court$270,0002025-02-1420071,880
4753 White Sanderling Court$280,0002024-06-0720161,496
4763 White Sanderling Court$279,0002024-03-1420161,496
5018 White Sanderling Court$325,0002024-02-1520071,880
4933 White Sanderling Court$250,0002024-01-1220161,482
4831 White Sanderling Court$260,0002023-12-1520161,482
4765 White Sanderling Court$337,5002023-11-2220161,880
4934 White Sanderling Court$280,0002023-10-2420141,496
5046 White Sanderling Court$279,0002023-10-2020161,496

Communities along White Sanderling Court

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 14, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 3,565 homes for sale in Tampa, homes for sale in 33619.

Hiring an agent in Tampa, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Tampa, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Tampa, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on White Sanderling Court in Tampa?

129 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2007 and 2017.

Are there homes for sale on White Sanderling Court?

6 listed right now, from $179,000.

What do homes on White Sanderling Court sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $227,000.