Wildflower Meadow Drive, Riverview, FL

Everything we know about Wildflower Meadow Drive in Riverview: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

140 homes sit on Wildflower Meadow Drive in Riverview, FL (ZIP 33579, 33578), built 2018–2023, a typical 2,612 sq ft with 4 bedrooms. 10 are for sale right now from $334,900 to $869,900. 8 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $427,500. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $425,000.

For sale on Wildflower Meadow Drive now

13249 Wildflower Meadow Drive, home for sale on Wildflower Meadow Drive
$869,900
6 bd · 6 ba · 4,933 sq ft · built 2022
13249 Wildflower Meadow Drive
Listing courtesy of HOMESMART
13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive, home for sale on Wildflower Meadow Drive
$779,900
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,686 sq ft · built 2022
13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive
Listing courtesy of 27NORTH REALTY
13211 Wildflower Meadow Drive, home for sale on Wildflower Meadow Drive
$725,000
5 bd · 4 ba · 3,301 sq ft · built 2020
13211 Wildflower Meadow Drive
Listing courtesy of ELEVATED REALTY
12841 Wildflower Meadow Drive, home for sale on Wildflower Meadow Drive
$489,900
6 bd · 3 ba · 3,130 sq ft · built 2021
12841 Wildflower Meadow Drive
Listing courtesy of WESTON GROUP
12957 Wildflower Meadow Drive, home for sale on Wildflower Meadow Drive
$399,999
5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,949 sq ft · built 2022
12957 Wildflower Meadow Drive
Listing courtesy of HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
12952 Wildflower Meadow Drive, home for sale on Wildflower Meadow Drive
$399,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,635 sq ft · built 2022
12952 Wildflower Meadow Drive
Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC
13209 Wildflower Meadow Drive, home for sale on Wildflower Meadow Drive
$394,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,635 sq ft · built 2020
13209 Wildflower Meadow Drive
Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC
12903 Wildflower Meadow Drive, home for sale on Wildflower Meadow Drive
$350,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,935 sq ft · built 2021
12903 Wildflower Meadow Drive
Listing courtesy of ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
12826 Wildflower Meadow Drive, home for sale on Wildflower Meadow Drive
$335,000
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,935 sq ft · built 2021
12826 Wildflower Meadow Drive
Listing courtesy of REAL BROKER, LLC
13224 Wildflower Meadow Drive, home for sale on Wildflower Meadow Drive
$334,900
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,918 sq ft · built 2019
13224 Wildflower Meadow Drive
Listing courtesy of ENTERA REALTY LLC

Recent sales on Wildflower Meadow Drive

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
13256 Wildflower Meadow Drive$430,0002026-08-314 / 3.02,546
12835 Wildflower Meadow Drive$430,0002026-07-245 / 2.52,949
12952 Wildflower Meadow Drive$374,0002026-06-164 / 2.52,635
12905 Wildflower Meadow Drive$425,0002026-04-144 / 2.52,612
12817 Wildflower Meadow Drive$320,0002026-04-103 / 2.01,540
13322 Wildflower Meadow Drive$465,0002026-03-194 / 3.02,057
13332 Wildflower Meadow Drive$420,0002025-12-304 / 3.02,555
13103 Wildflower Meadow Drive$600,0002025-11-205 / 4.03,586

The homes on Wildflower Meadow Drive

133 single-family, 7 condo/townhome/other. Built by decade: 2010s 34, 2020s 99.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
13256 Wildflower Meadow Drive$430,0002026-08-3120182,546
12835 Wildflower Meadow Drive$430,0002026-07-2420212,949
12952 Wildflower Meadow Drive$374,0002026-06-1620222,635
12905 Wildflower Meadow Drive$425,0002026-04-1420212,612
12817 Wildflower Meadow Drive$320,0002026-04-1020211,540
13322 Wildflower Meadow Drive$465,0002026-03-1920192,057
13332 Wildflower Meadow Drive$420,0002025-12-3020192,555
13103 Wildflower Meadow Drive$600,0002025-11-2020223,586
13222 Wildflower Meadow Drive$360,0002025-10-2320202,896
12838 Wildflower Meadow Drive$335,0002025-09-1520211,540
12907 Wildflower Meadow Drive$340,0002025-07-2920211,935
13008 Wildflower Meadow Drive$595,0002025-06-0620212,622
12832 Wildflower Meadow Drive$360,0002025-05-0220211,935
13227 Wildflower Meadow Drive$622,0002025-04-2120202,604
13230 Wildflower Meadow Drive$370,0002025-03-2120191,918
13010 Wildflower Meadow Drive$835,0002025-02-2020223,578
12821 Wildflower Meadow Drive$335,0002025-01-1520211,555
12945 Wildflower Meadow Drive$385,0002024-12-0920221,935
13226 Wildflower Meadow Dr$360,0002024-11-1820191,561
13316 Wildflower Meadow Drive$440,0002024-10-2320192,057

Communities along Wildflower Meadow Drive

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 15, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 782 homes for sale in Riverview, homes for sale in 33579, homes for sale in 33578.

Hiring an agent in Riverview, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Riverview, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Riverview, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Wildflower Meadow Drive in Riverview?

140 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2018 and 2023.

Are there homes for sale on Wildflower Meadow Drive?

10 listed right now, from $334,900.

What do homes on Wildflower Meadow Drive sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $427,500.