Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Collier County

High Point Country Club Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See High Point Country Club homes for sale and the High Point Country Club community guide (Naples).

High Point Country Club (Naples, FL): 20 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 14-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$317,250
+8.5% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$299
20 recorded closings
Median days to sell
99
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 89.3% of original asking; the median sale took 99 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 14-year recorded price history

20132026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$317,250$2999989.3%20
2025$292,500$2884686.9%16
2024$371,250$3824790.9%26
2023$355,000$3684491.3%32
2022$332,000$3331299.5%30
2021$222,500$2223295.8%60
2020$178,000$1756889.9%26
2019$230,000$22710294.3%19
2018$176,250$1749588.5%18
2017$212,500$2059791.4%22
2016$205,000$1972793.7%25
2015$175,000$1704091.3%23
2014$148,000$1396894.2%24
2013$75,000$836483.4%3

Over the recorded series, High Point Country Club’s median sold price moved from $75,000 (2013) to $317,250 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +323% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in High Point Country Club, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2013 at $75,000. The 2020–22 run-up did what it did everywhere — High Point Country Club’s median moved +44% from 2019 to 2022. Against the 2024 peak of $371,250, the current median stands at -15%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 60 closings a year (10-yr average 26.9).

Where High Point Country Club sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 56 recorded High Point Country Club closings since 2024, half landed between $269,250 and $370,625 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $145,000 and the highest $538,500. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $225,000
5 (9%)
$225,000 – $308,333
17 (30%)
$308,333 – $391,667
22 (39%)
$391,667 – $475,000
6 (11%)
None and up
6 (11%)

What homes of your size have sold for in High Point Country Club

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Price per square foot is nearly flat across sizes here ($311 to $313), so square footage alone explains most of the price spread.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
600–1,015 sq ft
$311$280,500$145,000 – $369,00018
Mid-size homes
1,015–1,015 sq ft
$322$326,500$195,000 – $465,00018
Larger homes
1,015–1,650 sq ft
$313$381,250$240,000 – $538,50020

What is on the market in High Point Country Club right now

From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: 17 active listings (plus 0 pending) asking from $215,000 to $474,500, median $299,000; 7 of 17 have been on the market over 60 days (median 53 days so far); the homes listed or recently sold were built between 1972 and 1985 (median 1979); 4 of 17 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $881/mo; none of the 17 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 11 ft). For a seller this is the competition a buyer will tour alongside your home; for a buyer, the stale share is where negotiating room usually is. See the current High Point Country Club listings →

At High Point Country Club’s $317,250 median and Collier County’s adopted 11.05 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $3,510 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $3,070 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Collier County tax page.

Selling in High Point Country Club right now: what the record says

Current asking prices run a median $329,500 against the $317,250 recorded sold median (+4%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. Demand check: 0% of High Point Country Club’s listings are under contract, against 14% for ZIP 34103 and 19% for Collier County as a whole — the community is currently absorbing slower than its surroundings, which is negotiating information. Momentum’s market-heat index for High Point Country Club reads 31/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).

Asking and recorded sold prices are within a few percent of each other here, so the table above is close to what a High Point Country Club buyer will actually pay; the spread on any single home comes down to size, condition and timing.

What would YOUR High Point Country Club home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How High Point Country Club compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping High Point Country Club are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
Gulf Acres$710,000$4801743
Riviera At Moorings$245,000$2452324
Wilderness Country Club$435,000$23611119
Hidden Lake Villas$372,500$3695210

More High Point Country Club: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

Listing information provided by the Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service, Inc. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed by the MLS to be accurate. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures

More on High Point Country Club Condos for Sale in Naples