Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Hillsborough County
Buying here? See Manhattan Manor No 3 homes for sale and the Manhattan Manor No 3 community guide (Tampa).
Manhattan Manor 3 (Tampa, FL): 11 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 6-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.
In the current window, sellers accepted a median 89.1% of original asking; the median sale took 86 days (window ending 2026-09-20).
| Year | Median sold | Median $/sqft | Median DOM | Sold ÷ original ask | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $470,000 | $307 | 86 | 89.1% | 11 |
| 2025 | $570,000 | $322 | 26 | 98.5% | 5 |
| 2024 | $521,500 | $288 | 6 | 98.4% | 10 |
| 2023 | $449,950 | $328 | 15 | 98.2% | 4 |
| 2022 | $378,000 | $290 | 6 | 98.8% | 7 |
| 2021 | $424,000 | $320 | 16 | 98.9% | 7 |
Over the recorded series, Manhattan Manor 3’s median sold price moved from $424,000 (2021) to $470,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +11% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.
The recorded series starts in 2021 at $424,000. Against the 2025 peak of $570,000, the current median stands at -18%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 11 closings a year (10-yr average 4.7). With roughly 4.7 closings a year, Manhattan Manor 3’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.
Of the 23 recorded Manhattan Manor 3 closings since 2024, half landed between $441,500 and $550,000 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $276,000 and the highest $640,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.
| Sold price band | Share of closings | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Under $350,000 | 3 (13%) | |
| $350,000 – $416,667 | 2 (9%) | |
| $416,667 – $483,333 | 5 (22%) | |
| $483,333 – $550,000 | 7 (30%) | |
| None and up | 6 (26%) |
The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Smaller homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than larger ones ($324 vs $290) — the usual pattern, since lot, kitchen and baths do not scale with floor area.
| Size group | Median $/sqft | Median sold | Sold range | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smaller homes 1,127–1,449 sq ft | $324 | $470,000 | $292,000 – $530,000 | 7 |
| Mid-size homes 1,454–1,498 sq ft | $370 | $549,999 | $276,000 – $580,000 | 7 |
| Larger homes 1,498–1,986 sq ft | $290 | $514,000 | $387,400 – $640,000 | 9 |
From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: The homes listed or recently sold were built between 1954 and 1955 (median 1955); 4 of the current listings state there is no HOA; 1 of 4 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sit inside a FEMA special flood hazard zone (A/V), which buyers’ lenders will price into insurance; median elevation 9 ft. See the current Manhattan Manor 3 listings →
At Manhattan Manor 3’s $470,000 median and Hillsborough County’s adopted 15.73 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $7,390 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $6,770 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Hillsborough County tax page.
Current asking prices run a median $497,000 against the $470,000 recorded sold median (+6%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. The market is carrying about 3 months of supply at the current sales pace. Demand check: 25% of Manhattan Manor 3’s listings are under contract, against 23% for ZIP 33611 and 22% for Hillsborough County as a whole — the community is absorbing faster than its surroundings.
Asking and recorded sold prices are within a few percent of each other here, so the table above is close to what a Manhattan Manor 3 buyer will actually pay; the spread on any single home comes down to size, condition and timing.
We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.
By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.
Communities buyers shopping Manhattan Manor 3 are also weighing (same ZIP), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.
| Community | Median sold | Median $/sqft | Median DOM | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anita Sub | $455,000 | $347 | 49 | 24 |
| Guernsey Estates | $450,000 | $283 | 44 | 17 |
| Legacy Park Twnhms | $447,500 | $232 | 42 | 8 |
| mac dill park unit 3 | $498,000 | $350 | 33 | 7 |
| School | Level | FLDOE grade |
|---|---|---|
| Hillsborough County Schools (verify by address) | Public | — |
| Anderson Elementary, Madison Middle (verify) | By address | — |
Assignments and grades as recorded/published; both change — verify current zoning with the district before relying on it. Grades are the state’s official FLDOE ratings, reported as published.
More Manhattan Manor 3: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing
Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2015 through 2026. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures
Content on this page is compiled from public records, MLS data, and automated data sources, and may contain errors or be out of date. It is provided for general information only and is not a representation about any specific property, community, builder, or association. Verify all information independently before relying on it.