Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Palm Beach County

Palm Club Village Ii Condo Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Palm Club Village Ii Condo homes for sale and the Palm Club Village Ii Condo community guide (West Palm Beach), or all Palm Club Village homes for sale.

Palm Club Village Ii Condo (West Palm Beach, FL): 12 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 12-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$189,320
-8.5% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$182
12 recorded closings
Median days to sell
34
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 92.6% of original asking; the median sale took 34 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 12-year recorded price history

20152026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$189,320$1823492.6%12
2025$207,000$1872698.2%11
2024$221,000$2121798.0%11
2023$213,000$2031496.8%17
2022$207,000$1906103.7%15
2021$146,000$1242094.5%14
2020$125,000$1152294.7%13
2019$120,000$1131195.5%11
2018$111,000$1062894.7%23
2017$77,600$943194.0%11
2016$97,500$866192.9%9
2015$80,500$761793.0%4

Over the recorded series, Palm Club Village Ii Condo’s median sold price moved from $80,500 (2015) to $189,320 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +135% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in Palm Club Village Ii Condo, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2015 at $80,500. The 2020–22 run-up did what it did everywhere — Palm Club Village Ii Condo’s median moved +72% from 2019 to 2022. Against the 2024 peak of $221,000, the current median stands at -14%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 23 closings a year (10-yr average 13.8). With roughly 13.8 closings a year, Palm Club Village Ii Condo’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.

Where Palm Club Village Ii Condo sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 33 recorded Palm Club Village Ii Condo closings since 2024, half landed between $189,640 and $235,000 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $145,000 and the highest $279,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $175,000
4 (12%)
$175,000 – $200,000
12 (36%)
$200,000 – $225,000
7 (21%)
$225,000 – $250,000
5 (15%)
None and up
5 (15%)

What homes of your size have sold for in Palm Club Village Ii Condo

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Smaller homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than larger ones ($193 vs $180) — the usual pattern, since lot, kitchen and baths do not scale with floor area.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
624–1,064 sq ft
$193$189,000$145,000 – $205,00011
Mid-size homes
1,104–1,106 sq ft
$200$221,000$192,000 – $250,00011
Larger homes
1,106–1,462 sq ft
$180$235,000$170,000 – $279,00011

What is on the market in Palm Club Village Ii Condo right now

From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: 7 active listings (plus 3 pending) asking from $149,900 to $255,000, median $199,000; 2 of 7 have been on the market over 60 days (median 44 days so far); the homes listed or recently sold were built between 1984 and 1985 (median 1984); 21 of 21 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $570/mo; none of the 21 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 17 ft); the features listings here most often name are Pool, Tennis Court(s), Gated with Guard, Clubhouse and Street Lights. For a seller this is the competition a buyer will tour alongside your home; for a buyer, the stale share is where negotiating room usually is. See the current Palm Club Village Ii Condo listings →

At Palm Club Village Ii Condo’s $189,320 median and Palm Beach County’s adopted 18.72 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $3,540 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $2,770 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Palm Beach County tax page.

Selling in Palm Club Village Ii Condo right now: what the record says

Current asking prices run a median $216,000 against the $189,320 recorded sold median (+14%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. The market is carrying about 6 months of supply at the current sales pace. Demand check: 33% of Palm Club Village Ii Condo’s listings are under contract, against 23% for ZIP 33409 and 24% for Palm Beach County as a whole — the community is absorbing faster than its surroundings. Momentum’s market-heat index for Palm Club Village Ii Condo reads 14/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).

With asking prices running +14% over the recorded sold median, a Palm Club Village Ii Condo listing priced against the closed record above stands out against its competition; one priced against the asking crowd joins the statewide list of homes that never sold.

What would YOUR Palm Club Village Ii Condo home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How Palm Club Village Ii Condo compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping Palm Club Village Ii Condo are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
Bear Island$632,500$306628
Waterside Luxury Townhomes Condo$200,000$155234
Sterling Villages Of Palm$175,000$205755
Palm Club West Village 1 Condo$210,000$185479

More Palm Club Village Ii Condo: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures

More on Palm Club Village Ii Condos for Sale in West Palm Beach