Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Palm Beach County

Pines Of Delray North Condo Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Pines of Delray North Condo homes for sale and the Pines of Delray North Condo community guide (Delray Beach).

Pines Of Delray North Condo (Delray Beach, FL): 19 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 12-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$192,000
+7.6% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$155
19 recorded closings
Median days to sell
61
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 94.3% of original asking; the median sale took 61 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 12-year recorded price history

20152026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$192,000$1556194.3%19
2025$178,500$1557691.7%22
2024$225,000$1822890.9%23
2023$219,900$1873496.5%23
2022$212,500$1701197.9%26
2021$145,000$1123096.4%48
2020$131,500$1064994.4%26
2019$119,500$943494.7%25
2018$117,500$924893.1%36
2017$103,750$826488.4%32
2016$90,000$774487.0%27
2015$91,895$781294.8%10

Over the recorded series, Pines Of Delray North Condo’s median sold price moved from $91,895 (2015) to $192,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +109% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in Pines Of Delray North Condo, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2015 at $91,895. The 2020–22 run-up did what it did everywhere — Pines Of Delray North Condo’s median moved +78% from 2019 to 2022. Against the 2024 peak of $225,000, the current median stands at -15%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 48 closings a year (10-yr average 28).

Where Pines Of Delray North Condo sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 60 recorded Pines Of Delray North Condo closings since 2024, half landed between $165,000 and $236,500 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $95,000 and the highest $290,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $150,000
8 (13%)
$150,000 – $183,333
16 (27%)
$183,333 – $216,667
13 (22%)
$216,667 – $250,000
12 (20%)
None and up
11 (18%)

What homes of your size have sold for in Pines Of Delray North Condo

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Smaller homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than larger ones ($176 vs $151) — the usual pattern, since lot, kitchen and baths do not scale with floor area.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
953–1,148 sq ft
$176$195,000$110,000 – $270,00020
Mid-size homes
1,148–1,335 sq ft
$160$195,000$95,000 – $290,00020
Larger homes
1,335–1,470 sq ft
$151$202,750$139,000 – $283,00020

What is on the market in Pines Of Delray North Condo right now

From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: 14 active listings (plus 1 pending) asking from $135,000 to $300,000, median $217,450; 9 of 14 have been on the market over 60 days (median 123 days so far); the homes listed or recently sold were built between 1979 and 1981 (median 1980); 27 of 27 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $599/mo; none of the 19 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 13 ft); the features listings here most often name are Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s), Gated with Guard and Manager On Site. For a seller this is the competition a buyer will tour alongside your home; for a buyer, the stale share is where negotiating room usually is. See the current Pines Of Delray North Condo listings →

At Pines Of Delray North Condo’s $192,000 median and Palm Beach County’s adopted 18.72 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $3,590 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $2,820 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Palm Beach County tax page.

Selling in Pines Of Delray North Condo right now: what the record says

Current asking prices run a median $217,450 against the $192,000 recorded sold median (+13%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. The market is carrying about 11.4 months of supply at the current sales pace. Demand check: 0% of Pines Of Delray North Condo’s listings are under contract, against 18% for ZIP 33445 and 24% for Palm Beach County as a whole — the community is currently absorbing slower than its surroundings, which is negotiating information. Momentum’s market-heat index for Pines Of Delray North Condo reads 40/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).

With asking prices running +13% over the recorded sold median, a Pines Of Delray North Condo listing priced against the closed record above stands out against its competition; one priced against the asking crowd joins the statewide list of homes that never sold.

What would YOUR Pines Of Delray North Condo home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How Pines Of Delray North Condo compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping Pines Of Delray North Condo are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
monterey bay$346,250$231338
MONTEREY BAY PUD$335,000$226347
Southport At Hunters Run$135,000$90493
Eastgate At Hunters Run Condo$235,000$131196

More Pines Of Delray North Condo: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

All listings featuring the BMLS logo are provided by BeachesMLS, Inc. This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed. Copyright © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures

More on Pines Of Delray North Condos for Sale in Delray Beach