Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Miami-Dade County
Buying here? See the Yacht Club at Aventur homes for sale and the the Yacht Club at Aventur community guide (Aventura).
THE YACHT CLUB AT AVENTUR (Aventura, FL): 12 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 9-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.
In the current window, sellers accepted a median 96.0% of original asking; the median sale took 54 days (window ending 2026-09-20).
| Year | Median sold | Median $/sqft | Median DOM | Sold ÷ original ask | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $404,000 | $394 | 54 | 96.0% | 12 |
| 2025 | $475,000 | $403 | 122 | 88.4% | 15 |
| 2024 | $495,000 | $450 | 77 | 94.8% | 7 |
| 2023 | $535,000 | $460 | 29 | 96.8% | 18 |
| 2022 | $420,000 | $388 | 15 | 95.6% | 16 |
| 2021 | $335,000 | $315 | 103 | 95.3% | 41 |
| 2020 | $323,500 | $288 | 91 | 93.3% | 12 |
| 2019 | $304,500 | $319 | 67 | 92.1% | 12 |
| 2018 | $365,000 | $303 | 88 | 91.6% | 9 |
Over the recorded series, THE YACHT CLUB AT AVENTUR’s median sold price moved from $365,000 (2018) to $404,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +11% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.
The recorded series starts in 2018 at $365,000. The 2020–22 run-up did what it did everywhere — THE YACHT CLUB AT AVENTUR’s median moved +38% from 2019 to 2022. Against the 2023 peak of $535,000, the current median stands at -24%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 41 closings a year (10-yr average 14.2). With roughly 14.2 closings a year, THE YACHT CLUB AT AVENTUR’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.
Of the 33 recorded THE YACHT CLUB AT AVENTUR closings since 2024, half landed between $400,000 and $510,000 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $335,000 and the highest $659,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.
| Sold price band | Share of closings | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Under $350,000 | 3 (9%) | |
| $350,000 – $416,667 | 9 (27%) | |
| $416,667 – $483,333 | 9 (27%) | |
| $483,333 – $550,000 | 10 (30%) | |
| None and up | 2 (6%) |
The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Smaller homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than larger ones ($466 vs $390) — the usual pattern, since lot, kitchen and baths do not scale with floor area.
| Size group | Median $/sqft | Median sold | Sold range | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smaller homes 730–1,100 sq ft | $466 | $400,000 | $335,000 – $595,000 | 11 |
| Mid-size homes 1,100–1,180 sq ft | $369 | $435,000 | $355,000 – $530,000 | 11 |
| Larger homes 1,180–1,350 sq ft | $390 | $500,000 | $459,000 – $659,000 | 11 |
From the live MLS feed as of 2026-09-23: 12 active listings (plus 2 pending) asking from $345,000 to $639,000, median $437,000; 8 of 12 have been on the market over 60 days (median 78 days so far); the homes listed or recently sold were built between 1994 and 1994 (median 1994); 13 of 14 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $830/mo. For a seller this is the competition a buyer will tour alongside your home; for a buyer, the stale share is where negotiating room usually is. See the current THE YACHT CLUB AT AVENTUR listings →
At THE YACHT CLUB AT AVENTUR’s $404,000 median and Miami-Dade County’s adopted 17.59 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $7,110 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $6,390 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Miami-Dade County tax page.
Current asking prices run a median $425,000 against the $404,000 recorded sold median (+5%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. Demand check: 7% of THE YACHT CLUB AT AVENTUR’s listings are under contract, against 8% for ZIP 33180 and 18% for Miami-Dade County as a whole — the community is currently absorbing slower than its surroundings, which is negotiating information. Momentum’s market-heat index for THE YACHT CLUB AT AVENTUR reads 57/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).
Asking and recorded sold prices are within a few percent of each other here, so the table above is close to what a THE YACHT CLUB AT AVENTUR buyer will actually pay; the spread on any single home comes down to size, condition and timing.
We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.
By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.
Communities buyers shopping THE YACHT CLUB AT AVENTUR are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.
| Community | Median sold | Median $/sqft | Median DOM | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE YACHT CLUB AT AVENTURA | $422,500 | $375 | 144 | 4 |
| TURNBERRY ISLE SOUTH COND | $560,000 | $306 | 163 | 15 |
| TURNBERRY TOWERS CONDO | $400,000 | $227 | 53 | 7 |
| TURNBERRY ISLE CONDO | $560,000 | $330 | 62 | 15 |
More THE YACHT CLUB AT AVENTUR: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing
Based on information from the Southeast Florida Multiple Listing Service (SEFMLS) or from MIAMI Association of REALTORS(R) for the period 2013 through 2026. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures
Content on this page is compiled from public records, MLS data, and automated data sources, and may contain errors or be out of date. It is provided for general information only and is not a representation about any specific property, community, builder, or association. Verify all information independently before relying on it.