Momentum Housing Data · Home Values · Pasco County

Villages At Fox Hollow West Home Values: What Homes Actually Sell For

Buying here? See Villages at Fox Hollow West homes for sale and the Villages at Fox Hollow West community guide (Trinity), or all Trinity homes for sale.

Villages At Fox Hollow West (Trinity, FL): 10 recorded closings in the 12 months ending 2026-09-20, a 9-year price record, and sales split by price band and home size — every number from recorded MLS closings, none from an estimate model.

Median sold price
$462,000
-1.5% vs prior year · window ending 2026-09-20
Median $/sqft
$226
10 recorded closings
Median days to sell
42
from list to contract-to-close record

In the current window, sellers accepted a median 94.9% of original asking; the median sale took 42 days (window ending 2026-09-20).

The 9-year recorded price history

20152026
YearMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSold ÷ original askSales
2026$462,000$2264294.9%10
2025$469,000$2187689.2%11
2024$640,000$244797.8%9
2023$652,500$255799.3%6
2022$522,500$2254102.2%10
2021$559,500$2063104.4%6
2017$343,000$1316695.5%10
2016$327,500$1189191.7%13
2015$319,000$1266394.0%13

Over the recorded series, Villages At Fox Hollow West’s median sold price moved from $319,000 (2015) to $462,000 (12 months ending 2026-09-20) — +45% over that span, with every year’s figure from recorded closings, not a model.

The last decade in Villages At Fox Hollow West, briefly

The recorded series starts in 2015 at $319,000. Against the 2023 peak of $652,500, the current median stands at -29%. Annual sales volume here has ranged from 0 to 13 closings a year (10-yr average 6.5). With roughly 6.5 closings a year, Villages At Fox Hollow West’s medians move in steps, not curves — a handful of unusual sales can swing a year, which is why the sales count sits next to every figure above.

Where Villages At Fox Hollow West sales actually landed, 2024–2026

Of the 27 recorded Villages At Fox Hollow West closings since 2024, half landed between $397,500 and $641,250 (the middle two quartiles); the lowest recorded sale was $270,000 and the highest $760,000. If your home sits outside the middle band, the reason usually shows up in the size table below before it shows up in condition.

Sold price bandShare of closingsSales
Under $350,000
2 (7%)
$350,000 – $450,000
8 (30%)
$450,000 – $550,000
5 (19%)
$550,000 – $650,000
7 (26%)
None and up
5 (19%)

What homes of your size have sold for in Villages At Fox Hollow West

The same recorded closings, split into thirds by living area. Find the row your home falls in: the $/sqft figure times your square footage is the recorded-sales bracket for homes like yours here — a starting range from real closings, not a valuation of your specific property. Larger homes here have been selling at a higher price per square foot than smaller ones ($226 vs $204) — less common, and usually a sign of newer or upgraded product at the top of the range.

Size groupMedian $/sqftMedian soldSold rangeSales
Smaller homes
1,640–1,845 sq ft
$204$370,000$270,000 – $510,0009
Mid-size homes
1,851–2,531 sq ft
$250$474,000$385,000 – $645,5009
Larger homes
2,535–3,315 sq ft
$226$650,000$500,000 – $760,0009

What is on the market in Villages At Fox Hollow West right now

From the live MLS feed as of 2026-10-01: 4 active listings (plus 2 pending) asking from $355,000 to $675,000, median $512,400; 2 of 4 have been on the market over 60 days (median 46 days so far); the homes listed or recently sold were built between 1994 and 1999 (median 1997); 18 of 18 listed or recently sold homes report an HOA, median $242/mo; none of the 18 geocoded listed or recently sold homes sits in a FEMA special flood hazard zone (median elevation 31 ft); the features listings here most often name are Gated Community - No Guard, Pool, Deed Restrictions, Gated and Street Lights. For a seller this is the competition a buyer will tour alongside your home; for a buyer, the stale share is where negotiating room usually is. See the current Villages At Fox Hollow West listings →

At Villages At Fox Hollow West’s $462,000 median and Pasco County’s adopted 16.15 mills (FY2025-26), a home assessed at that price carries roughly $7,460 a year in property tax before exemptions, or about $6,810 with the full Florida homestead exemption — a buyer’s first-year figure; a long-time owner’s Save Our Homes cap can be far lower, which is one reason resale taxes jump at closing. Municipal and special-district millage varies inside the county; see the Pasco County tax page.

Selling in Villages At Fox Hollow West right now: what the record says

Current asking prices run a median $365,000 against the $462,000 recorded sold median (-21%) — the gap between what sellers hope and what the record shows. The market is carrying about 5 months of supply at the current sales pace. Demand check: 29% of Villages At Fox Hollow West’s listings are under contract, against 26% for ZIP 34655 and 22% for Pasco County as a whole — the community is absorbing faster than its surroundings. Momentum’s market-heat index for Villages At Fox Hollow West reads 47/100 (computed from DOM, sale-to-list, and absorption; 2020–21 peaked in the 70s here).

Asking prices here currently sit -21% under the recorded sold median — sellers are pricing to move, and the closed record above is the number a buyer's appraiser will see.

What would YOUR Villages At Fox Hollow West home sell for?

We don’t publish algorithm guesses for specific homes — they can’t see condition, upgrades, or your lot. A local agent will prepare a records-based valuation from the same closed-sale data on this page, adjusted for your home. Free, no obligation.

By submitting, you agree Momentum Realty may contact you by phone, text, or email about your inquiry. Consent is not a condition of any purchase. Message/data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out. See our disclosures.

How Villages At Fox Hollow West compares with its neighbors

Communities buyers shopping Villages At Fox Hollow West are also weighing (nearest by map distance), each on its own recorded 12-month closings. A median well above the neighbors is a ceiling to price against; well below is where the value argument lives.

CommunityMedian soldMedian $/sqftMedian DOMSales
thousand oaks east ph 02 & 03$587,750$207146
Thousand Oaks Multi Family$343,000$235195
fox wood ph 05$497,000$2212338
Wyndtree Village 11 12$400,750$2185714

Assigned public schools

SchoolLevelFLDOE grade
Pasco County Public Schools (verify by address)Public—
Confirm zoned elementary, middle, and highBy address—
Magnet and choice options may applyChoice—

Assignments and grades as recorded/published; both change — verify current zoning with the district before relying on it. Grades are the state’s official FLDOE ratings, reported as published.

More Villages At Fox Hollow West: full community guide & homes for sale · choosing an agent here · should you sell now (statewide data) · what selling costs · cash offer vs. listing

Based on Stellar MLS data distributed by MLS GRID for the period 2014 through 2026. Compiled from recorded MLS closings; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Figures are medians for the stated windows and change as new sales record; individual homes vary widely. No automated valuation for any specific property appears on this page. Equal Housing Opportunity. © 2026 Move With Momentum LLC — brokerage licensed in FL and GA. Disclosures

More on Villages At Fox Hollow West