33463 Homes for Sale — Greenacres, FL

Every active MLS listing in Greenacres’s 33463 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Greenacres, FL (380 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 33463 housing scorecard.

33463 at a glance

ZIP 33463 is Greenacres, Palm Beach County, FL. The numbers below are computed from MLS closings and live listings for every community in the ZIP and refresh with each data pull.

Where it isGreenacres, Palm Beach County, FL
Communities21 MLS communities, 13 with 12-month sales data
Median sold price, 12 months$610K (+3.5% year over year)
Price per square foot$365
For sale / under contract now27 / 7
Homes sold, 12 months83
Days to contract (median)48
Months of supply5.0
New construction share of sales3%
Sale-to-original-list94.4%
By price band (for sale / sold 12 mo / months)$500K–$750K: 21 / 31 / 8.1; $750K+: 5 / 34 / 1.8
Communities with the most salesBoca Madera ($828K), Palm Beach Farms Co 3 ($610K), Cresthaven ($78K), Magnolia Bay ($870K), Model Land Co ($540K), Azura ($2.12M)

33463 housing market tracker · all homes for sale in Greenacres, FL · Palm Beach County property tax

177 homes are for sale in ZIP 33463 (Greenacres, FL) right now, from $125,000 to $550,000 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $199,900 and $206 per square foot. The typical listing is 1,003 sq ft, built 1981; 9 came on the market in the last 7 days and 10% are new construction.

33463 Homes for Sale — Greenacres, FL key facts
LocationGreenacres, FL
For sale right now177 active
Asking prices$199,900 median · $206 per sq ft · most homes $125,000–$550,000
Typical listing1,003 sq ft, built 1981
New listings this week9
New construction share of listings10%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “33463 Homes for Sale — Greenacres, FL key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/greenacres-fl/33463/.

Homes for sale in 33463 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
Under $200K8950%
$200K–$300K2313%
$300K–$400K2615%
$400K–$500K95%
$500K–$750K2414%
$750K+63%

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 33463?
177 active listings in ZIP 33463 (Greenacres, FL) as of October 24, 2026, at a median asking price of $199,900.
What do homes cost in 33463?
The middle 80% of listings run $125,000 to $550,000; the typical home is 1,003 sq ft at about $206 per square foot.
Which communities in 33463 have the most homes for sale?
See the list above.

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 33463 mailing ZIP as of October 24, 2026; property mix Condo 52%, Townhouse 25%, Single-family 19%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Other Greenacres ZIP codes: 33415, 33467, 33413. See also homes for sale in Palm Beach County. More: Greenacres condos, Greenacres townhomes, new listings this week in Greenacres, Greenacres homes by street.

Just listed in Greenacres 33463

New on the market in the last 48 hours, newest first. Updated every hour (as of 2026-10-30 21:32 UTC).

all new listings in this MLS

Hiring an agent in Greenacres, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Greenacres, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Greenacres, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461