30222 Homes for Sale — Greenville, GA

Every active MLS listing in Greenville’s 30222 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Greenville, GA (12 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 30222 housing scorecard.

30222 at a glance

ZIP 30222 is Greenville, Meriwether County, GA. The numbers below are computed from MLS closings and live listings for every community in the ZIP and refresh with each data pull.

Where it isGreenville, Meriwether County, GA
Communities12 MLS communities, 3 with 12-month sales data
Median sold price, 12 months$361K (+80.5% year over year)
Price per square foot$174
For sale / under contract now2 / 2
Homes sold, 12 months17
Days to contract (median)57
Months of supply1.7
New construction share of sales53%
Sale-to-original-list92.5%
Communities with the most salesForrest Farms ($361K), Primrose Circle ($308K), Bobcat Trails ($225K)

30222 housing market tracker · all homes for sale in Greenville, GA

15 homes are for sale in ZIP 30222 (Greenville, GA) right now, from $180,000 to $449,900 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $364,900 and $188 per square foot. The typical listing is 1,954 sq ft, built 2021; 4 came on the market in the last 7 days and 40% are new construction.

30222 Homes for Sale — Greenville, GA key facts
LocationGreenville, GA
For sale right now15 active
Asking prices$364,900 median · $188 per sq ft · most homes $180,000–$449,900
Typical listing1,954 sq ft, built 2021
New listings this week4
New construction share of listings40%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “30222 Homes for Sale — Greenville, GA key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/greenville-ga/30222/.

Newest homes for sale in 30222

5547 Wilbur Keith Road, home for sale in Greenville 30222
$369,900 New
5 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,532 sq ft · built 2003
5547 Wilbur Keith Road
Listing courtesy of F.L.I. Properties
3785 Allie Road, home for sale in Greenville 30222
$575,000 New
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,734 sq ft · built 2021
3785 Allie Road
Listing courtesy of Blessed Realty Group, LLC
1076 Primrose Circle, home for sale in Greenville 30222
$324,900 New
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 sq ft · built 2026
1076 Primrose Circle
Primrose Circle
Listing courtesy of Chisel Mill Realty
6197 Rocky Mount Road #12, home for sale in Greenville 30222
$364,900
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,778 sq ft · built 2026
6197 Rocky Mount Road #12
Listing courtesy of Go Realty
493 Hugh Oneal Road, home for sale in Greenville 30222
$449,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,600 sq ft · built 2025
493 Hugh Oneal Road
Listing courtesy of Dwelli
331 Andrews Mill Road, home for sale in Greenville 30222
$449,900
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,390 sq ft · built 2026
331 Andrews Mill Road
Andrews Mill
Listing courtesy of Chisel Mill Realty
10941 Woodbury Highway, home for sale in Greenville 30222
$324,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,461 sq ft · built 2026
10941 Woodbury Highway
Listing courtesy of Heritage Realty Services Inc
313 Carter Street, home for sale in Greenville 30222
$199,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 sq ft · built 1930
313 Carter Street
Downtown
Listing courtesy of Josey Young & Brady Realty
628 M L King Street, home for sale in Greenville 30222
$43,000
2 bd · 1 ba · 894 sq ft · built 1940
628 M L King Street
Sweetwater Plantation
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
120 Caldwell Road #- Lot 7, home for sale in Greenville 30222
$409,900
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,330 sq ft · built 2026
120 Caldwell Road #- Lot 7
Listing courtesy of Go Realty
424 Lagrange Street, home for sale in Greenville 30222
$295,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,109 sq ft · built 1850
424 Lagrange Street
Listing courtesy of the listing brokerage
328 Carter Street, home for sale in Greenville 30222
$222,000
3 bd · 2 ba · built 1955
328 Carter Street
Sweetwater Plantation
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Chattahoochee
349 Andrews Mill Road, home for sale in Greenville 30222
$439,900
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,339 sq ft · built 2026
349 Andrews Mill Road
Andrews Mill
Listing courtesy of Chisel Mill Realty
1108 Reville, home for sale in Greenville 30222
$399,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,450 sq ft · built 1896
1108 Reville
St Marks Estates
Listing courtesy of Gene Reynolds Realty Inc.

Every home for sale in 30222 right now (14)

All 14 active listings in ZIP 30222 with a detail page, newest first, refreshed twice a day from the MLS.

Homes for sale in 30222 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
Under $200K320%
$200K–$300K213%
$300K–$400K533%
$400K–$500K427%
$500K–$750K17%

Communities in 30222 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 30222?
15 active listings in ZIP 30222 (Greenville, GA) as of October 15, 2026, at a median asking price of $364,900.
What do homes cost in 30222?
The middle 80% of listings run $180,000 to $449,900; the typical home is 1,954 sq ft at about $188 per square foot.
Which communities in 30222 have the most homes for sale?
Andrews Mill (2), Sweetwater Plantation (2), St Marks Estates (1), Downtown (1), Primrose Circle (1).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 30222 mailing ZIP as of October 15, 2026; property mix Single-family 93%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also homes for sale in Meriwether County.

Hiring an agent in Greenville, GA?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Greenville, GA and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Greenville, GA expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461