32950 Homes for Sale — Malabar, FL

Every active MLS listing in Malabar’s 32950 ZIP code, refreshed nightly, with the price bands, the property mix and the communities that have the most homes for sale. For the whole city see homes for sale in Malabar, FL (19 listings); for the ZIP’s values, taxes and growth see the 32950 housing scorecard.

32950 at a glance

ZIP 32950 is Malabar, Brevard County, FL. The numbers below are computed from MLS closings and live listings for every community in the ZIP and refresh with each data pull.

Where it isMalabar, Brevard County, FL
Communities23 MLS communities, 4 with 12-month sales data
Median sold price, 12 months$319K (-2.1% year over year)
Price per square foot$189
For sale / under contract now8 / 1
Homes sold, 12 months14
Days to contract (median)51
Months of supply9.6
New construction share of sales41%
Sale-to-original-list96.5%
Communities with the most salesPalm Bay Estates Mobile Home Park Co/Op Of Tropic ($68K), Pomello Ranch ($574K)

32950 housing market tracker · all homes for sale in Malabar, FL · Brevard County property tax

15 homes are for sale in ZIP 32950 (Malabar, FL) right now, from $510,000 to $1,429,900 for the middle 80%, at a median asking price of $950,000 and $356 per square foot. The typical listing is 3,091 sq ft, built 2003 and 20% are new construction.

32950 Homes for Sale — Malabar, FL key facts
LocationMalabar, FL
For sale right now15 active
Asking prices$950,000 median · $356 per sq ft · most homes $510,000–$1,429,900
Typical listing3,091 sq ft, built 2003
New construction share of listings20%

MLS data, refreshed nightly. Market figures describe homes, not residents. Cite as: Momentum Realty, “32950 Homes for Sale — Malabar, FL key facts,” movewithmomentum.com/homes-for-sale/malabar-fl/32950/.

Newest homes for sale in 32950

2453 Westhorpe Drive, home for sale in Malabar 32950
$1,575,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,155 sq ft · built 2023
2453 Westhorpe Drive
Oakmont Preserve
Listing courtesy of Real Broker, LLC
000 Reef Place, home for sale in Malabar 32950
$1,429,900
4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,091 sq ft · built 2026
000 Reef Place
Rocky Point
Listing courtesy of Waterman Real Estate Inc.
2595 Coral Way, home for sale in Malabar 32950
$1,275,000
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,197 sq ft · built 1990
2595 Coral Way
Rocky Point
Listing courtesy of Compass Florida, LLC
3480 Weber Road, home for sale in Malabar 32950
$539,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,414 sq ft · built 1988
3480 Weber Road
Melbourne Heights
Listing courtesy of Waterman Real Estate Inc.

Homes for sale in 32950 by price

Price bandFor saleShare
$400K–$500K17%
$500K–$750K427%
$750K+1067%

Communities in 32950 with the most homes for sale

Common questions

How many homes are for sale in 32950?
15 active listings in ZIP 32950 (Malabar, FL) as of October 1, 2026, at a median asking price of $950,000.
What do homes cost in 32950?
The middle 80% of listings run $510,000 to $1,429,900; the typical home is 3,091 sq ft at about $356 per square foot.
Which communities in 32950 have the most homes for sale?
Rocky Point (2), Oakmont Preserve (1), Melbourne Heights (1).

How to read this

Counts and medians are from active MLS listings with a 32950 mailing ZIP as of October 1, 2026; property mix Single-family 100%. Prices are asking prices. Listings are shown with the courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also homes for sale in Brevard County.

Hiring an agent in Malabar, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Malabar, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Malabar, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461