Central Avenue, St. Petersburg, FL

Everything we know about Central Avenue in St. Petersburg: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

12 homes sit on Central Avenue in St. Petersburg, FL (ZIP 33701, 33710, 33713, 33705), built 1888–1973, a typical 1,122 sq ft with 2 bedrooms. 26 are for sale right now from $245,900 to $4,838,901. 22 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $1,100,000. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $750,000.

For sale on Central Avenue now

400 Central Avenue #407, home for sale on Central Avenue
$4,838,901
4 bd · 4 ba · 4,399 sq ft · built 2026
400 Central Avenue #407
Listing courtesy of NORTHSTAR REALTY
400 Central Avenue #3401, home for sale on Central Avenue
$3,295,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,658 sq ft · built 2025
400 Central Avenue #3401
Listing courtesy of MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
400 Central Avenue #2901, home for sale on Central Avenue
$3,200,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,658 sq ft · built 2022
400 Central Avenue #2901
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
400 Central Avenue #2207, home for sale on Central Avenue
$2,950,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,606 sq ft · built 2025
400 Central Avenue #2207
Listing courtesy of MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
400 Central Avenue #1901, home for sale on Central Avenue
$2,695,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,658 sq ft · built 2025
400 Central Avenue #1901
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
400 Central Avenue #2001, home for sale on Central Avenue
$2,595,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,658 sq ft · built 2025
400 Central Avenue #2001
Listing courtesy of COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
400 Central Avenue #901, home for sale on Central Avenue
$2,265,000
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,658 sq ft · built 2025
400 Central Avenue #901
Listing courtesy of MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
400 Central Avenue #2705, home for sale on Central Avenue
$2,069,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,921 sq ft · built 2025
400 Central Avenue #2705
Listing courtesy of MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
400 Central Avenue #2605, home for sale on Central Avenue
$2,025,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,948 sq ft · built 2026
400 Central Avenue #2605
Listing courtesy of MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
400 Central Avenue #2806, home for sale on Central Avenue
$1,999,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,948 sq ft · built 2026
400 Central Avenue #2806
Listing courtesy of OCEANFRONT REALTY
400 Central Avenue #3005, home for sale on Central Avenue
$1,990,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,921 sq ft · built 2026
400 Central Avenue #3005
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
400 Central Avenue #3603, home for sale on Central Avenue
$1,750,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,782 sq ft · built 2026
400 Central Avenue #3603
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
400 Central Avenue #3102, home for sale on Central Avenue
$1,705,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,762 sq ft · built 2025
400 Central Avenue #3102
Listing courtesy of MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
400 Central Avenue #2505, home for sale on Central Avenue
$1,695,000
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,921 sq ft · built 2026
400 Central Avenue #2505
Listing courtesy of MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
400 Central Avenue #2603, home for sale on Central Avenue
$1,575,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,782 sq ft · built 2026
400 Central Avenue #2603
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
400 Central Avenue #1105, home for sale on Central Avenue
$1,495,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,732 sq ft · built 2026
400 Central Avenue #1105
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
400 Central Avenue #3209, home for sale on Central Avenue
$1,325,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,380 sq ft · built 2025
400 Central Avenue #3209
Listing courtesy of MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
400 Central Avenue #2208, home for sale on Central Avenue
$1,260,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,348 sq ft · built 2025
400 Central Avenue #2208
Listing courtesy of MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
400 Central Avenue #2008, home for sale on Central Avenue
$1,229,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,348 sq ft · built 2023
400 Central Avenue #2008
Listing courtesy of IVY UNITED
400 Central Avenue #1103, home for sale on Central Avenue
$1,145,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,358 sq ft · built 2026
400 Central Avenue #1103
Listing courtesy of MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
400 Central Avenue #1003, home for sale on Central Avenue
$1,080,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,358 sq ft · built 2026
400 Central Avenue #1003
Listing courtesy of COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
1010 Central Avenue #412, home for sale on Central Avenue
$730,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,733 sq ft · built 2007
1010 Central Avenue #412
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
1010 Central Avenue #413, home for sale on Central Avenue
$639,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,442 sq ft · built 2007
1010 Central Avenue #413
Listing courtesy of COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
405 Central Avenue #600, home for sale on Central Avenue
$625,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,325 sq ft · built 1928
405 Central Avenue #600
Listing courtesy of DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

Recent sales on Central Avenue

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
400 Central Avenue #Ph B$5,000,0002026-10-063 / 3.53,707
400 Central Avenue #2407$2,550,0002026-09-143 / 3.52,606
400 Central Avenue #3506$1,875,0002026-08-213 / 3.01,948
400 Central Avenue #3508$1,150,0002026-07-242 / 2.51,348
400 Central Avenue #1008$975,0002026-07-172 / 2.51,348
1010 Central Avenue #108$440,0002026-07-141 / 1.0892
400 Central Avenue #1603$1,050,0002026-07-142 / 2.51,358
400 Central Avenue #3901$3,190,3002026-07-023 / 3.52,658
400 Central Avenue #1106$980,0002026-06-302 / 2.51,277
400 Central Avenue #1401$2,202,5002026-06-223 / 3.52,658
400 Central Avenue #3308$1,250,0002026-06-162 / 2.51,348
400 Central Avenue #Ph D$6,000,0002026-05-263 / 3.55,526
400 Central Avenue #Ph C$6,100,0002026-05-194 / 3.54,542
400 Central Avenue #4204$2,900,0002026-05-153 / 3.02,385
400 Central Avenue #3508$1,324,7502026-05-152 / 2.51,348
1010 Central Avenue #417$649,9502026-05-082 / 2.01,608
1010 Central Avenue #218$365,0002026-05-041 / 1.0726
1010 Central Ave #227$575,0002026-02-262 / 2.01,038
1010 Central Avenue #122$385,0002026-02-041 / 1.0802
1010 Central Avenue #427$555,0002026-01-272 / 2.01,162
1010 Central Avenue #416$450,0002026-01-051 / 1.51,116
7321 Central Avenue #203$110,0002025-11-261 / 1.0765

The homes on Central Avenue

4 single-family, 8 condo/townhome/other. Built by decade: 1880s 3, 1920s 2, 1940s 1, 1950s 3, 1970s 3.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
4100 Central Avenue$750,0002026-05-0619522,164
215 Central Avenue #3F$460,0002021-12-2318881,100
215 Central Avenue #4F$305,0002020-02-1418881,100
405 Central Avenue #400$2,6992019-12-2419281,400
215 Central Avenue #4C$230,0002019-10-311888807
5645 Central Avenue$200,0002018-01-1919551,602
4135 Central Avenue$85,0002015-07-101940898
2335 Central Avenue$60,0002012-09-1419201,380
7321 Central Avenue$104,9002005-11-151973765

Communities along Central Avenue

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 13, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 2,412 homes for sale in St. Petersburg, homes for sale in 33701, homes for sale in 33710, homes for sale in 33713, homes for sale in 33705.

Hiring an agent in St. Petersburg, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in St. Petersburg, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local St. Petersburg, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461