Glass Onion Drive, Howey In The Hills, FL

Everything we know about Glass Onion Drive in Howey In The Hills: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

38 homes sit on Glass Onion Drive in Howey In The Hills, FL (ZIP 34737), built 2007–2026, a typical 2,144 sq ft with 4 bedrooms. 4 are for sale right now from $303,994 to $329,000. 13 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $321,994. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $343,994.

For sale on Glass Onion Drive now

189 Glass Onion Drive, home for sale on Glass Onion Drive
$329,000
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,108 sq ft · built 2025
189 Glass Onion Drive
Listing courtesy of LUX ELITE REALTY
171 Glass Onion Drive, home for sale on Glass Onion Drive
$325,994
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,108 sq ft · built 2026
171 Glass Onion Drive
Listing courtesy of TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
157 Glass Onion Drive, home for sale on Glass Onion Drive
$325,994
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,108 sq ft · built 2026
157 Glass Onion Drive
Listing courtesy of TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
185 Glass Onion Drive, home for sale on Glass Onion Drive
$303,994
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,643 sq ft · built 2026
185 Glass Onion Drive
Listing courtesy of TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC

Recent sales on Glass Onion Drive

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
216 Glass Onion Drive$292,9942026-09-113 / 2.51,643
214 Glass Onion Drive$296,4942026-08-283 / 2.51,643
207 Glass Onion Drive$321,9942026-08-114 / 2.52,144
211 Glass Onion Drive$339,9942026-06-284 / 2.52,144
199 Glass Onion Drive$319,9942026-03-314 / 2.52,144
201 Glass Onion Drive$336,9942026-03-304 / 2.52,144
191 Glass Onion Drive$337,5942026-03-204 / 2.52,144
189 Glass Onion Drive$316,9942026-01-204 / 2.52,108
203 Glass Onion Drive$353,2792025-12-304 / 2.52,108
215 Glass Onion Drive$311,9942025-12-084 / 2.52,144
232 Glass Onion Drive$315,9942025-12-014 / 2.52,144
209 Glass Onion Drive$338,9942025-12-014 / 2.52,144
224 Glass Onion Drive$338,9942025-10-294 / 2.52,144

The homes on Glass Onion Drive

Built by decade: 2000s 2, 2020s 36.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
216 Glass Onion Drive$292,9942026-09-1120261,643
214 Glass Onion Drive$296,4942026-08-2820261,643
207 Glass Onion Drive$321,9942026-08-1120252,144
211 Glass Onion Drive$339,9942026-06-2820252,144
199 Glass Onion Drive$319,9942026-03-3120252,144
201 Glass Onion Drive$336,9942026-03-3020252,144
191 Glass Onion Drive$337,5942026-03-2020262,144
189 Glass Onion Drive$316,9942026-01-2020242,108
203 Glass Onion Drive$353,2792025-12-3020242,108
215 Glass Onion Drive$311,9942025-12-0820252,144
232 Glass Onion Drive$315,9942025-12-0120252,144
209 Glass Onion Drive$338,9942025-12-0120252,144
217 Glass Onion Drive$338,9942025-11-2620252,144
224 Glass Onion Drive$338,9942025-10-2920252,144
230 Glass Onion Drive$338,9942025-10-2320252,144
236 Glass Onion Drive$352,2792025-09-2520242,123
205 Glass Onion Drive$343,9942025-08-2520252,108
226 Glass Onion Drive$344,9942025-08-1520252,144
228 Glass Onion Drive$343,9942025-07-2820252,144
234 Glass Onion Drive$343,9942025-06-3020252,144

Communities along Glass Onion Drive

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 15, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 67 homes for sale in Howey In The Hills, homes for sale in 34737.

Hiring an agent in Howey In The Hills, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Howey In The Hills, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Howey In The Hills, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Glass Onion Drive in Howey In The Hills?

38 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2007 and 2026.

Are there homes for sale on Glass Onion Drive?

4 listed right now, from $303,994.

What do homes on Glass Onion Drive sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $321,994.