Mario Way, Clearwater, FL

Everything we know about Mario Way in Clearwater: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

38 homes sit on Mario Way in Clearwater, FL (ZIP 33761), built 2024–2027, a typical 2,226 sq ft with 4 bedrooms. 11 are for sale right now from $539,900 to $595,350. 12 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $549,725. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $549,000.

For sale on Mario Way now

2496 Mario Way, home for sale on Mario Way
$595,350
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,250 sq ft · built 2026
2496 Mario Way
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
2564 Mario Way, home for sale on Mario Way
$579,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,966 sq ft · built 2027
2564 Mario Way
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
2552 Mario Way, home for sale on Mario Way
$575,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,250 sq ft · built 2027
2552 Mario Way
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
2540 Mario Way, home for sale on Mario Way
$570,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,250 sq ft · built 2027
2540 Mario Way
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
2544 Mario Way, home for sale on Mario Way
$560,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,226 sq ft · built 2027
2544 Mario Way
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
2548 Mario Way, home for sale on Mario Way
$560,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,226 sq ft · built 2027
2548 Mario Way
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
2520 Mario Way, home for sale on Mario Way
$559,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,250 sq ft · built 2027
2520 Mario Way
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
2580 Mario Way, home for sale on Mario Way
$549,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,966 sq ft · built 2027
2580 Mario Way
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
2568 Mario Way, home for sale on Mario Way
$549,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,966 sq ft · built 2027
2568 Mario Way
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
2524 Mario Way, home for sale on Mario Way
$549,000
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,226 sq ft · built 2027
2524 Mario Way
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
2601 Mario Way, home for sale on Mario Way
$539,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,966 sq ft · built 2025
2601 Mario Way
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC

Recent sales on Mario Way

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
2584 Mario Way$549,9002026-09-303 / 2.51,966
2534 Mario Way$595,1502026-08-074 / 3.52,250
2530 Mario Way$504,0002026-07-204 / 3.52,226
2526 Mario Way$538,0002026-07-064 / 3.52,250
2589 Mario Way$540,0002026-07-013 / 2.51,966
2585 Mario Way$560,0002026-05-083 / 2.51,966
2596 Mario Way$581,6002026-05-013 / 2.51,966
2506 Mario Way$526,5002026-04-104 / 3.52,226
2502 Mario Way$549,5502026-04-034 / 3.52,250
2510 Mario Way$515,6002026-04-014 / 3.52,226
2514 Mario Way$555,8002026-03-314 / 3.52,250
2569 Mario Way$579,0002025-12-123 / 2.51,966

The homes on Mario Way

Built by decade: 2020s 38.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
2584 Mario Way$549,9002026-09-3020271,966
2534 Mario Way$595,1502026-08-0720252,250
2530 Mario Way$504,0002026-07-2020252,226
2526 Mario Way$538,0002026-07-0620252,250
2589 Mario Way$540,0002026-07-0120261,966
2585 Mario Way$560,0002026-05-0820251,966
2596 Mario Way$581,6002026-05-0120261,966
2506 Mario Way$526,5002026-04-1020252,226
2502 Mario Way$549,5502026-04-0320252,250
2510 Mario Way$515,6002026-04-0120252,226
2514 Mario Way$555,8002026-03-3120262,250
2569 Mario Way$579,0002025-12-1220241,966
2549 Mario Way$515,1002025-12-0620252,226
2545 Mario Way$549,1002025-12-0620252,250
2553 Mario Way$522,2002025-12-0520252,250
2557 Mario Way$557,2002025-11-2820252,250
2573 Mario Way$549,0002025-09-0120241,966
2509 Mario Way$499,0002025-08-2620242,226
2529 Mario Way$499,0002025-07-1820242,226
2533 Mario Way$524,0002025-07-1020252,250

Communities along Mario Way

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 14, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 1,177 homes for sale in Clearwater, homes for sale in 33761.

Hiring an agent in Clearwater, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Clearwater, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Clearwater, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Mario Way in Clearwater?

38 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2024 and 2027.

Are there homes for sale on Mario Way?

11 listed right now, from $539,900.

What do homes on Mario Way sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $549,725.