NW 2Nd Avenue, Boca Raton, FL

Everything we know about NW 2Nd Avenue in Boca Raton: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

39 homes sit on NW 2Nd Avenue in Boca Raton, FL (ZIP 33487, 33431, 33432), built 1950–2023, a typical 1,300 sq ft with 2 bedrooms. 30 are for sale right now from $199,000 to $1,150,000. 20 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $270,000. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $616,000.

For sale on NW 2Nd Avenue now

874 NW 2Nd Avenue, home for sale on NW 2Nd Avenue
$1,150,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 sq ft · built 1958
874 NW 2Nd Avenue
Listing courtesy of Mastropieri Group LLC
6850 NW 2Nd Avenue #16, home for sale on NW 2Nd Avenue
$399,500
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,800 sq ft · built 1981
6850 NW 2Nd Avenue #16
Listing courtesy of Mastropieri Group LLC
6300 NW 2Nd Avenue #201, home for sale on NW 2Nd Avenue
$385,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,750 sq ft · built 1979
6300 NW 2Nd Avenue #201
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker
4661 NW 2Nd Avenue #603, home for sale on NW 2Nd Avenue
$370,000
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,536 sq ft · built 1975
4661 NW 2Nd Avenue #603
Listing courtesy of Grand Floridian Estate Realty
6200 NW 2Nd Avenue #118, home for sale on NW 2Nd Avenue
$345,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 sq ft · built 1977
6200 NW 2Nd Avenue #118
Listing courtesy of Best Buys & Rentals
6300 NW 2Nd Avenue #306, home for sale on NW 2Nd Avenue
$319,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 sq ft · built 1979
6300 NW 2Nd Avenue #306
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Select Group
7200 NW 2Nd Avenue #49, home for sale on NW 2Nd Avenue
$314,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,054 sq ft · built 1983
7200 NW 2Nd Avenue #49
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX First
7200 NW 2Nd Avenue #134, home for sale on NW 2Nd Avenue
$312,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,054 sq ft · built 1983
7200 NW 2Nd Avenue #134
Listing courtesy of Savvy Avenue, LLC
6161 NW 2Nd Avenue #123, home for sale on NW 2Nd Avenue
$299,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sq ft · built 1971
6161 NW 2Nd Avenue #123
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker
6000 NW 2Nd Avenue #339, home for sale on NW 2Nd Avenue
$289,900
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 sq ft · built 1978
6000 NW 2Nd Avenue #339
Listing courtesy of Compass Florida LLC
7200 NW 2Nd Avenue #0360, home for sale on NW 2Nd Avenue
$275,000
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,054 sq ft · built 1983
7200 NW 2Nd Avenue #0360
Listing courtesy of RE Florida Homes
5280 NW 2Nd Avenue #Ph-15, home for sale on NW 2Nd Avenue
$264,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,090 sq ft · built 1983
5280 NW 2Nd Avenue #Ph-15
Listing courtesy of Lang Realty/ BR

Recent sales on NW 2Nd Avenue

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
5201 NW 2Nd Avenue #114$152,0002026-08-312 / 2.01,300
5700 NW 2Nd Avenue #503$200,0002026-08-112 / 2.01,200
5700 NW 2Nd Avenue #401$186,0002026-07-272 / 2.01,200
7200 NW 2Nd Avenue #0410$305,0002026-07-242 / 1.51,054
5260 NW 2Nd Avenue #504$185,0002026-07-222 / 2.01,090
7200 NW 2Nd Avenue #90$270,0002026-07-102 / 2.01,054
4761 NW 2Nd Avenue #301$358,0002026-07-072 / 2.51,536
7200 NW 2Nd Avenue #1350$319,0002026-06-152 / 2.01,054
6000 NW 2Nd Avenue #237$235,0002026-06-102 / 2.01,300
828 NW 2Nd Avenue$2,750,0002026-04-155 / 5.53,041
6850 NW 2Nd Avenue #34$520,0002026-04-073 / 2.51,800
6100 NW 2Nd Avenue #423$232,0002026-04-012 / 2.01,300
7200 NW 2Nd Avenue #162$270,0002026-03-242 / 2.01,054
4601 NW 2Nd Avenue #811$345,0002026-02-262 / 2.51,536
5601 NW 2Nd Avenue #219$140,0002026-02-241 / 1.5850
7200 NW 2Nd Avenue #70$295,0002026-02-122 / 2.01,054
4761 NW 2Nd Avenue #310$270,0002025-12-232 / 2.51,536
6461 NW 2Nd Avenue #109$235,5002025-12-232 / 2.01,050
5501 NW 2Nd Avenue #208$100,0002025-12-191 / 1.5850
7200 NW 2Nd Avenue #32$313,0002025-11-172 / 2.01,054

The homes on NW 2Nd Avenue

20 single-family, 19 condo/townhome/other. Built by decade: 1950s 8, 1960s 3, 1970s 18, 1980s 7, 1990s 2, 2020s 1.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
5301 NW 2Nd Avenue$130,0002026-08-2519741,050
5700 NW 2Nd Avenue #604$210,0002026-07-1019701,200
828 NW 2Nd Avenue$2,750,0002026-04-1520233,041
5601 NW 2Nd Avenue #219$140,0002026-02-241968850
4499 NW 2Nd Avenue$660,0002025-10-0819721,559
7200 NW 2Nd Avenue #42$335,0002025-06-1719831,050
4031 NW 2Nd Avenue$705,0002025-06-1219731,548
555 NW 2Nd Avenue$616,0002025-02-061954858
935 NW 2Nd Avenue$710,0002025-01-2719571,261
4127 NW 2Nd Avenue$470,0002024-03-0819731,420
4403 NW 2Nd Avenue$625,0002023-08-2819711,352
4311 NW 2Nd Avenue$635,0002022-08-0219711,559
7200 NW 2Nd Avenue #6$235,0002021-12-2219831,054
6161 NW 2Nd Avenue #121$190,0002021-11-1019711,050
5340 NW 2Nd Avenue #2270 227$265,0002021-06-1019851,316
6000 NW 2Nd Avenue #437$265,0002020-10-3019781,300
4051 NW 2Nd Avenue$350,0002020-06-1919731,548
5910 NW 2Nd Avenue$735,0002020-06-0919884,410
4501 NW 2Nd Avenue$281,0002020-03-2619531,291
7200 NW 2Nd Avenue #156$137,5502020-02-1819771,093

Communities along NW 2Nd Avenue

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 13, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 1,804 homes for sale in Boca Raton, homes for sale in 33487, homes for sale in 33431, homes for sale in 33432.

Hiring an agent in Boca Raton, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Boca Raton, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Boca Raton, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461