Preston Cove Drive, St. Cloud, FL

Everything we know about Preston Cove Drive in St. Cloud: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

160 homes sit on Preston Cove Drive in St. Cloud, FL (ZIP 34771, 34773), built 2024–2026, a typical 1,551 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. 8 are for sale right now from $323,990 to $474,997. 10 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $320,000. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $337,990.

For sale on Preston Cove Drive now

836 Preston Cove Drive, home for sale on Preston Cove Drive
$474,997
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,601 sq ft · built 2026
836 Preston Cove Drive
Listing courtesy of DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
842 Preston Cove Drive, home for sale on Preston Cove Drive
$449,990
5 bd · 3 ba · 2,077 sq ft · built 2026
842 Preston Cove Drive
Listing courtesy of DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
717 Preston Cove Drive, home for sale on Preston Cove Drive
$335,990
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,463 sq ft · built 2026
717 Preston Cove Drive
Listing courtesy of DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
288 Preston Cove Drive, home for sale on Preston Cove Drive
$324,990
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,553 sq ft · built 2026
288 Preston Cove Drive
Listing courtesy of DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
280 Preston Cove Drive, home for sale on Preston Cove Drive
$324,990
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,553 sq ft · built 2026
280 Preston Cove Drive
Listing courtesy of DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
781 Preston Cove Drive, home for sale on Preston Cove Drive
$323,990
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,463 sq ft · built 2026
781 Preston Cove Drive
Listing courtesy of DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
785 Preston Cove Drive, home for sale on Preston Cove Drive
$323,990
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,463 sq ft · built 2026
785 Preston Cove Drive
Listing courtesy of DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
789 Preston Cove Drive, home for sale on Preston Cove Drive
$323,990
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,463 sq ft · built 2026
789 Preston Cove Drive
Listing courtesy of DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

Recent sales on Preston Cove Drive

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
296 Preston Cove Drive$339,9902026-09-293 / 2.51,551
773 Preston Cove Drive$325,0002026-09-293 / 2.51,463
604 Preston Cove Drive$320,0002026-09-293 / 2.51,553
753 Preston Cove Drive$320,0002026-09-283 / 2.51,463
796 Preston Cove Drive$314,9902026-09-223 / 2.51,463
276 Preston Cove Drive$335,0002026-09-183 / 2.51,551
792 Preston Cove Drive$310,0002026-09-183 / 2.51,463
592 Preston Cove Drive$344,9902026-09-143 / 2.51,551
761 Preston Cove Drive$309,9902026-09-113 / 2.51,463
725 Preston Cove Drive$306,9002026-09-103 / 2.51,463

The homes on Preston Cove Drive

7 single-family, 153 condo/townhome/other. Built by decade: 2020s 160.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
296 Preston Cove Drive$339,9902026-09-2920251,551
773 Preston Cove Drive$325,0002026-09-2920261,463
604 Preston Cove Drive$320,0002026-09-2920251,553
753 Preston Cove Drive$320,0002026-09-2820251,463
796 Preston Cove Drive$314,9902026-09-2220251,463
276 Preston Cove Drive$335,0002026-09-1820251,551
792 Preston Cove Drive$310,0002026-09-1820251,463
830 Preston Cove Drive$444,9902026-09-1520252,077
592 Preston Cove Drive$344,9902026-09-1420251,551
761 Preston Cove Drive$309,9902026-09-1120251,463
848 Preston Cove Drive$489,9902026-09-1020252,490
725 Preston Cove Drive$306,9002026-09-1020251,463
757 Preston Cove Drive$323,9902026-08-2820251,463
769 Preston Cove Drive$312,9902026-08-2720261,463
780 Preston Cove Drive$321,9902026-08-2420251,463
765 Preston Cove Drive$318,9902026-08-2120251,463
612 Preston Cove Drive$349,9902026-07-2720251,551
737 Preston Cove Drive$327,0002026-07-2420251,463
800 Preston Cove Drive$321,9902026-07-1320251,463
749 Preston Cove Drive$318,9902026-06-3020251,463

Communities along Preston Cove Drive

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 14, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 1,145 homes for sale in St. Cloud, homes for sale in 34771, homes for sale in 34773.

Hiring an agent in St. Cloud, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in St. Cloud, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local St. Cloud, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Preston Cove Drive in St. Cloud?

160 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2024 and 2026.

Are there homes for sale on Preston Cove Drive?

8 listed right now, from $323,990.

What do homes on Preston Cove Drive sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $320,000.