Southfield Street, Kissimmee, FL

Everything we know about Southfield Street in Kissimmee: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

55 homes sit on Southfield Street in Kissimmee, FL (ZIP 34747), built 2020–2020, a typical 2,945 sq ft with 6 bedrooms. 12 are for sale right now from $535,000 to $1,500,000. 8 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $597,445. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $705,000.

For sale on Southfield Street now

340 Southfield Street, home for sale on Southfield Street
$1,500,000
12 bd · 12.5 ba · 6,351 sq ft · built 2020
340 Southfield Street
Listing courtesy of DEBRASSI REALTY LLC
324 Southfield Street, home for sale on Southfield Street
$1,500,000
12 bd · 12.5 ba · 6,351 sq ft · built 2020
324 Southfield Street
Listing courtesy of DEBRASSI REALTY LLC
353 Southfield Street, home for sale on Southfield Street
$790,000
6 bd · 6.5 ba · 3,317 sq ft · built 2020
353 Southfield Street
Listing courtesy of NB ELITE REALTY
428 Southfield Street, home for sale on Southfield Street
$770,000
6 bd · 6.5 ba · 3,317 sq ft · built 2020
428 Southfield Street
Listing courtesy of ALLUX REAL ESTATE LLC
272 Southfield Street, home for sale on Southfield Street
$745,000
6 bd · 5 ba · 3,203 sq ft · built 2020
272 Southfield Street
Listing courtesy of BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
267 Southfield Street, home for sale on Southfield Street
$710,000
5 bd · 5.5 ba · 2,945 sq ft · built 2020
267 Southfield Street
Listing courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
253 Southfield Street, home for sale on Southfield Street
$699,900
5 bd · 5.5 ba · 2,945 sq ft · built 2020
253 Southfield Street
Listing courtesy of SDLP REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
393 Southfield Street, home for sale on Southfield Street
$699,000
6 bd · 6.5 ba · 3,317 sq ft · built 2020
393 Southfield Street
Listing courtesy of KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
416 Southfield Street, home for sale on Southfield Street
$675,000
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,574 sq ft · built 2020
416 Southfield Street
Listing courtesy of AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
284 Southfield Street, home for sale on Southfield Street
$650,000
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,574 sq ft · built 2020
284 Southfield Street
Listing courtesy of ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
448 Southfield Street, home for sale on Southfield Street
$550,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,363 sq ft · built 2020
448 Southfield Street
Listing courtesy of FLEXWAY REALTY LLC
276 Southfield Street, home for sale on Southfield Street
$535,000
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,363 sq ft · built 2020
276 Southfield Street
Listing courtesy of TEAM DONOVAN

Recent sales on Southfield Street

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
421 Southfield Street$675,0002026-09-216 / 5.03,203
401 Southfield Street$599,9002026-09-105 / 4.52,574
452 Southfield Street$658,0002026-08-316 / 6.53,317
308 Southfield Street$1,265,0002026-08-3113 / 12.56,351
424 Southfield Street$515,0002026-06-154 / 3.02,363
465 Southfield Street$580,0002026-06-026 / 6.02,831
257 Southfield Street$594,9902026-04-135 / 5.52,945
266 Southfield Street$510,0002026-04-035 / 4.52,574

The homes on Southfield Street

55 single-family. Built by decade: 2020s 55.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
421 Southfield Street$675,0002026-09-2120203,203
401 Southfield Street$599,9002026-09-1020202,574
308 Southfield Street$1,265,0002026-08-3120206,351
452 Southfield Street$658,0002026-08-3120203,317
424 Southfield Street$515,0002026-06-1520202,363
465 Southfield Street$580,0002026-06-0220202,831
257 Southfield Street$594,9902026-04-1320202,945
266 Southfield Street$510,0002026-04-0320202,574
409 Southfield Street$500,0002026-03-3020202,363
404 Southfield Street$720,0002026-03-2020203,317
385 Southfield Street$650,0002026-03-1020203,317
392 Southfield Street$565,0002026-01-3020202,831
336 Southfield Street$1,162,5002026-01-2920205,496
460 Southfield Street$777,0002025-09-2320203,203
368 Southfield St$500,0002025-03-2520202,363
272 Southfield St$760,0002024-12-2220203,203
357 Southfield Street$780,0002024-10-2820203,317
229 Southfield Street$1,090,0002024-09-0920205,170
413 Southfield Street$720,0002024-05-1020203,317
416 Southfield Street$640,0002024-04-2420202,574

Communities along Southfield Street

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 15, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 3,084 homes for sale in Kissimmee, homes for sale in 34747.

Hiring an agent in Kissimmee, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Kissimmee, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Kissimmee, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Southfield Street in Kissimmee?

55 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2020 and 2020.

Are there homes for sale on Southfield Street?

12 listed right now, from $535,000.

What do homes on Southfield Street sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $597,445.