Sunset Bay Circle, Apollo Beach, FL

Everything we know about Sunset Bay Circle in Apollo Beach: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

36 homes sit on Sunset Bay Circle in Apollo Beach, FL (ZIP 33572), built 2004–2006, a typical 2,488 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. 4 are for sale right now from $409,999 to $589,000. 4 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $462,000. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $474,000.

For sale on Sunset Bay Circle now

6331 Sunset Bay Circle, home for sale on Sunset Bay Circle
$589,000
4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,108 sq ft · built 2006
6331 Sunset Bay Circle
Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
6420 Sunset Bay Circle, home for sale on Sunset Bay Circle
$530,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,350 sq ft · built 2006
6420 Sunset Bay Circle
Listing courtesy of CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
6301 Sunset Bay Circle, home for sale on Sunset Bay Circle
$410,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,350 sq ft · built 2005
6301 Sunset Bay Circle
Listing courtesy of UNIQUE PROPERTY SERVICES
6319 Sunset Bay Circle, home for sale on Sunset Bay Circle
$409,999
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,968 sq ft · built 2006
6319 Sunset Bay Circle
Listing courtesy of DALTON WADE INC

Recent sales on Sunset Bay Circle

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
6432 Sunset Bay Circle$550,0002026-10-053 / 3.52,841
6414 Sunset Bay Circle$450,0002026-06-303 / 3.52,488
6315 Sunset Bay Circle$370,0002026-05-263 / 2.52,350
6428 Sunset Bay Circle$474,0002026-04-143 / 2.52,488

The homes on Sunset Bay Circle

Built by decade: 2000s 36.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
6432 Sunset Bay Circle$550,0002026-10-0520052,841
6414 Sunset Bay Circle$450,0002026-06-3020062,488
6315 Sunset Bay Circle$370,0002026-05-2620062,350
6428 Sunset Bay Circle$474,0002026-04-1420052,488
6327 Sunset Bay Circle$455,0002025-07-2220063,092
6451 Sunset Bay Circle$320,0002024-12-0920052,488
6453 Sunset Bay Circle$480,0002024-03-0120052,488
6447 Sunset Bay Circle$550,0002024-02-2620052,488
6445 Sunset Bay Circle$565,0002023-09-1220052,350
6319 Sunset Bay Circle$545,9002022-10-3120063,092
6420 Sunset Bay Circle$581,0002022-09-1220062,350
6301 Sunset Bay Circle$420,0002022-03-1720052,350
6402 Sunset Bay Circle$530,0002021-12-2720062,350
6404 Sunset Bay Circle$590,0002021-11-2920062,267
6303 Sunset Bay Circle$420,0002021-08-0520053,092
6305 Sunset Bay Circle$370,0002020-12-2220053,092
6317 Sunset Bay Circle$375,0002020-12-1520063,092
6309 Sunset Bay Circle$300,0002020-07-2120052,350
6331 Sunset Bay Circle$362,0002020-06-1220063,092
6457 Sunset Bay Circle$299,9002019-12-3020052,350

Communities along Sunset Bay Circle

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 15, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 385 homes for sale in Apollo Beach, homes for sale in 33572.

Hiring an agent in Apollo Beach, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Apollo Beach, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Apollo Beach, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Sunset Bay Circle in Apollo Beach?

36 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2004 and 2006.

Are there homes for sale on Sunset Bay Circle?

4 listed right now, from $409,999.

What do homes on Sunset Bay Circle sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $462,000.