Valencia Circle, St. Petersburg, FL

Everything we know about Valencia Circle in St. Petersburg: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

115 homes sit on Valencia Circle in St. Petersburg, FL (ZIP 33716), built 2004–2007, a typical 2,085 sq ft with 3 bedrooms. 7 are for sale right now from $405,000 to $525,000. 6 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $472,500. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $485,000.

For sale on Valencia Circle now

252 Valencia Circle, home for sale on Valencia Circle
$525,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,085 sq ft · built 2007
252 Valencia Circle
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
210 Valencia Circle, home for sale on Valencia Circle
$525,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,281 sq ft · built 2006
210 Valencia Circle
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
256 Valencia Circle, home for sale on Valencia Circle
$449,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,990 sq ft · built 2005
256 Valencia Circle
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
208 Valencia Circle, home for sale on Valencia Circle
$445,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,107 sq ft · built 2006
208 Valencia Circle
Listing courtesy of COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
300 Valencia Circle, home for sale on Valencia Circle
$429,900
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,990 sq ft · built 2005
300 Valencia Circle
Listing courtesy of MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
123 Valencia Circle, home for sale on Valencia Circle
$410,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,990 sq ft · built 2005
123 Valencia Circle
Listing courtesy of CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
184 Valencia Circle, home for sale on Valencia Circle
$405,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,990 sq ft · built 2006
184 Valencia Circle
Listing courtesy of SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

Recent sales on Valencia Circle

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
171 Valencia Circle$505,0002026-06-103 / 2.52,085
254 Valencia Circle$432,5002026-05-263 / 2.52,085
270 Valencia Circle$412,0002026-04-173 / 2.51,990
255 Valencia Circle$495,0002026-03-133 / 2.51,990
244 Valencia Circle$525,0002025-12-013 / 2.52,281
290 Valencia Circle$450,0002025-11-243 / 2.52,085

The homes on Valencia Circle

1 single-family, 114 condo/townhome/other. Built by decade: 2000s 115.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
171 Valencia Circle$505,0002026-06-1020062,085
254 Valencia Circle$432,5002026-05-2620052,085
270 Valencia Circle$412,0002026-04-1720051,990
255 Valencia Circle$495,0002026-03-1320051,990
244 Valencia Circle$525,0002025-12-0120062,281
290 Valencia Circle$450,0002025-11-2420052,085
230 Valencia Circle$415,0002025-08-2920062,281
236 Valencia Circle$500,0002025-04-0720062,107
285 Valencia Circle$529,9002024-08-0920061,990
123 Valencia Circle$469,0002024-06-0520051,990
286 Valencia Circle$470,0002024-05-3120051,990
242 Valencia Circle$570,9002024-05-3120062,281
106 Valencia Circle$510,0002024-04-2320042,085
252 Valencia Circle$539,0002024-04-2320072,085
176 Valencia Circle$519,0002024-04-1920062,085
262 Valencia Circle$465,0002024-02-2920051,990
169 Valencia Circle$465,0002024-02-0920061,990
164 Valencia Circle$525,0002024-01-0220062,085
234 Valencia Circle$510,0002023-12-2220062,281
209 Valencia Circle$525,0002023-12-1920062,281

Communities along Valencia Circle

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 15, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 2,500 homes for sale in St. Petersburg, homes for sale in 33716.

Hiring an agent in St. Petersburg, FL?

Nearby streets

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in St. Petersburg, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local St. Petersburg, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461

Common questions

How many homes are on Valencia Circle in St. Petersburg?

115 homes in the parcel and MLS record, built between 2004 and 2007.

Are there homes for sale on Valencia Circle?

7 listed right now, from $405,000.

What do homes on Valencia Circle sell for?

The median closing over the last 12 months was $472,500.