W Sample Road, Coral Springs, FL

Everything we know about W Sample Road in Coral Springs: what is for sale, what has sold, what the homes are like and which communities the street runs through — from the MLS record and county parcel data, refreshed nightly.

3 homes sit on W Sample Road in Coral Springs, FL (ZIP 33065), built 1977–1985, a typical 1,300 sq ft with 2 bedrooms. 29 are for sale right now from $142,000 to $360,000. 19 closed in the last 12 months at a median of $178,000. Homes that sold since 2023 went for a median $285,000.

For sale on W Sample Road now

11158 W Sample Road #11158, home for sale on W Sample Road
$360,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 sq ft · built 1988
11158 W Sample Road #11158
Listing courtesy of Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
10942 W Sample Road, home for sale on W Sample Road
$299,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,300 sq ft · built 1984
10942 W Sample Road
Listing courtesy of Lifestyle International Realty
8401 W Sample Road #10, home for sale on W Sample Road
$245,000
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,350 sq ft · built 1975
8401 W Sample Road #10
Listing courtesy of Two Cities Realty
8801 W Sample Road #4, home for sale on W Sample Road
$239,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,099 sq ft · built 1974
8801 W Sample Road #4
Listing courtesy of Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
8401 W Sample Road #19, home for sale on W Sample Road
$215,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,450 sq ft · built 1975
8401 W Sample Road #19
Listing courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty
8401 W Sample Road #47, home for sale on W Sample Road
$210,000
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,450 sq ft · built 1975
8401 W Sample Road #47
Listing courtesy of Beachfront Realty Inc
8410 W Sample Road #110, home for sale on W Sample Road
$205,000
1 bd · 1.5 ba · 850 sq ft · built 1974
8410 W Sample Road #110
Listing courtesy of Compass Florida, LLC
10777 W Sample Road #1212, home for sale on W Sample Road
$204,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 sq ft · built 1976
10777 W Sample Road #1212
Listing courtesy of Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
10777 W Sample Road #711, home for sale on W Sample Road
$199,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 sq ft · built 1976
10777 W Sample Road #711
Listing courtesy of Blue Realty Team, LLC
8400 W Sample Road #206, home for sale on W Sample Road
$199,000
2 bd · 2 ba · 950 sq ft · built 1974
8400 W Sample Road #206
Listing courtesy of Real Broker LLC
8900 W Sample Road #204, home for sale on W Sample Road
$183,500
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 sq ft · built 1973
8900 W Sample Road #204
Listing courtesy of EXP Realty LLC
8404 W Sample Road #230, home for sale on W Sample Road
$165,000
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sq ft · built 1974
8404 W Sample Road #230
Listing courtesy of The Keyes Company
10777 W Sample Road #918, home for sale on W Sample Road
$162,500
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 sq ft · built 1976
10777 W Sample Road #918
Listing courtesy of Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
10777 W Sample Road #1104, home for sale on W Sample Road
$159,900
1 bd · 1.5 ba · 900 sq ft · built 1976
10777 W Sample Road #1104
Listing courtesy of LoKation
10777 W Sample Road #203, home for sale on W Sample Road
$159,900
1 bd · 1.5 ba · 900 sq ft · built 1976
10777 W Sample Road #203
Listing courtesy of LoKation

Recent sales on W Sample Road

AddressSoldClosedBeds / bathsSq ft
8605 W Sample Road #311$165,0002026-10-052 / 2.01,000
8605 W Sample Road #306$118,0002026-09-241 / 1.5720
10900 W Sample Road$285,0002026-08-253 / 2.51,300
11158 W Sample Road #11158$205,0002026-05-153 / 2.01,080
8605 W Sample Road #202$175,0002026-05-062 / 2.01,000
8401 W Sample Road #20$190,0002026-04-282 / 2.51,350
10777 W Sample Road #718$143,0002026-04-092 / 2.01,250
10777 W Sample Road #719$145,0002026-03-302 / 2.01,350
10777 W Sample Road #408$135,0002026-03-232 / 2.01,250
8958 W Sample Road #8958$180,0002026-03-172 / 1.5970
10777 W Sample Road #805$178,0002026-02-272 / 2.01,250
11160 W Sample Road #11160$185,0002026-01-293 / 2.01,080
8404 W Sample Road #230$119,0002026-01-061 / 1.0750
10777 W Sample Road #1104$120,0002025-12-191 / 1.5900
10777 W Sample Road #912$205,0002025-12-162 / 2.01,350
8401 W Sample Road #28$180,0002025-11-063 / 2.51,350
8404 W Sample Road #131$137,0002025-11-041 / 1.5850
8801 W Sample Road #10$205,0002025-10-312 / 1.51,099
10946 W Sample Road #G1$275,0002025-10-303 / 2.51,300

The homes on W Sample Road

Built by decade: 1970s 2, 1980s 1.

Last recorded sales (parcel record)

AddressSoldDateBuiltSq ft
10900 W Sample Road$285,0002026-08-2519851,300
10777 W Sample Road Apt 302$101,0002014-06-0919771,350
8401 W Sample Road #7$95,0002003-08-1319771,230

Communities along W Sample Road

How to read this

Home counts, build years, sizes and last sales come from the county parcel record joined to MLS history; listings and 12-month closings from the live MLS feeds as of October 13, 2026. Listings appear courtesy of the listing brokerage under IDX rules; information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. See also all 578 homes for sale in Coral Springs, homes for sale in 33065.

Hiring an agent in Coral Springs, FL?

Get matched with the right local expert.

Tell us your goal in Coral Springs, FL and we’ll connect you with the Momentum agent who knows it best — backed by a RealTrends 500 brokerage. No pressure, no obligation.

Prefer to talk now? Call (904) 351-6461.

Work with a local Coral Springs, FL expert

A real conversation with a local specialist, usually within one business day.

or call (904) 351-6461